Style in Fashion 2013/2014Mechanical Engineering InformationThe different kinds of photography apprenticeshipsCar Insurance OffersHome Remodeling ImprovementsDrugs and Songs and Rock 'N' Roll
Sign in | Register  
Prague TV DirectoryCinema Listings

Cinema Listings

SHOWTIMES:
SEARCH BY FILM NAME:
SHOWING FILMS FOR TODAY
Bio Oko - Františka Křížka 460/15, Prague 7
29.03. Boyhood - 12:00
29.03. Song of the Sea - 15:00
29.03. The Theory of Everything - 18:00
29.03. Wild - 20:30
Cinema City Flora - Vinohradská 2525/151, Prague 3
26.03. - 01.04. American Sniper - 18:00
28.03. - 29.03. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 10:00 and 14:00
28.03. - 29.03. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 11:50 and 16:00
26.03. - 01.04. Big Hero 6 - 12:00
26.03. - 31.03. Chappie - 20:40
28.03. - 29.03. Cinderella - 11:10, 13:30, 15:20 and 17:40
26.03. - 01.04. City 44 - 15:50, 18:20 and 20:50
26.03. - 01.04. Fifty Shades of Grey - 14:10
26.03. - 01.04. Focus - 21:00
26.03. - 01.04. Ghoul - 22:00
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 10:10, 12:10, 14:10, 16:10, 18:10 and 19:00
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 11:00, 13:00, 15:00 and 17:00
26.03. - 01.04. Insurgent - 15:10
26.03. - 01.04. Insurgent - 17:30, 19:50 and 22:10
26.03. - 01.04. Kingsman: The Secret Service - 21:10
26.03. - 01.04. Kobry a Užovky - 13:00
28.03. - 29.03. Song of the Sea - 10:50, 12:50 and 14:50
26.03. - 31.03. The Gunman - 20:10
26.03. - 31.03. The Lazarus Effect - 22:30
28.03. - 29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 11:00
28.03. - 29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 11:20
26.03. - 01.04. The Theory of Everything - 18:40
26.03. - 01.04. The Water Diviner - 16:50, 19:10 and 21:30
28.03. - 29.03. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 10:00 and 13:20
26.03. - 01.04. Vybíjená - 16:40 and 20:00
Cinema City Letňany - Veselská 663, Prague 9
26.03. - 01.04. American Sniper - 20:30
28.03. - 29.03. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 11:10
28.03. - 29.03. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 13:00 and 14:50
26.03. - 01.04. Chappie - 19:20 and 21:50
28.03. - 29.03. Cinderella - 11:40, 14:00, 16:20 and 18:50
26.03. - 01.04. Fifty Shades of Grey - 17:00
26.03. - 01.04. Ghoul - 21:10
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 11:20, 13:20, 15:20 and 17:20
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 12:20, 14:20, 16:30 and 18:30
26.03. - 01.04. Insurgent - 16:00 and 18:20
26.03. - 01.04. Insurgent - 20:50
26.03. - 31.03. Kingsman: The Secret Service - 19:30
26.03. - 01.04. Kobry a Užovky - 18:10
27.03. - 29.03. The Lazarus Effect - 22:10
28.03. - 29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 11:50
28.03. - 29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 12:10, 14:10 and 16:10
28.03. - 29.03. The Water Diviner - 13:10, 15:30, 17:50 and 20:20
28.03. - 29.03. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 11:00, 11:30 and 15:20
28.03. - 29.03. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 13:30
26.03. - 01.04. Vybíjená - 14:00, 17:20, 19:20 and 21:20
Cinema City Metropole Zličín - Řevnická 121/1, Prague 5
28.03. - 29.03. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 12:20, 14:10 and 16:10
28.03. - 29.03. Big Hero 6 - 12:00
26.03. - 31.03. Chappie - 20:30
28.03. - 29.03. Cinderella - 11:00, 12:00, 14:20, 16:40, 18:00 and 19:00
26.03. - 01.04. City 44 - 15:40, 18:10 and 20:40
26.03. - 01.04. Fifty Shades of Grey - 18:20
26.03. - 01.04. Focus - 21:20
27.03. - 29.03. Ghoul - 20:20 and 22:10
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 11:30, 13:30, 15:30, 17:30 and 18:50
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 12:30, 14:30, 16:30 and 18:30
28.03. - 29.03. Insurgent - 12:10, 14:40 and 17:00
26.03. - 01.04. Insurgent - 19:20 and 21:40
26.03. - 01.04. Kingsman: The Secret Service - 15:40 and 21:00
26.03. - 01.04. Kobry a Užovky - 17:20
28.03. - 29.03. Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb - 13:40
28.03. - 29.03. Paddington Bear - 11:10
26.03. - 01.04. The Gunman - 20:50
27.03. - 29.03. The Lazarus Effect - 22:20
28.03. - 29.03. The Penguins of Madagascar - 13:40
28.03. - 29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 11:20 and 13:20
26.03. - 01.04. The Theory of Everything - 19:50
26.03. - 01.04. The Water Diviner - 14:10, 16:30, 18:50 and 21:10
28.03. - 29.03. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 11:40 and 15:10
28.03. - 29.03. Vybíjená - 13:10, 15:20, 16:50, 19:30 and 21:30
Cinema City Multikino Galaxie - Arkalycká 951/3, Prague 4
26.03. - 01.04. American Sniper - 20:30
28.03. - 29.03. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 11:00 and 17:20
26.03. - 01.04. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 16:20
26.03. - 01.04. Big Hero 6 - 15:00
26.03. - 01.04. Chappie - 21:50
28.03. - 29.03. Cinderella - 11:30, 12:00, 14:30, 17:00 and 19:20
26.03. - 31.03. Fifty Shades of Grey - 19:10
26.03. - 31.03. Focus - 21:40
26.03. - 01.04. Ghoul - 17:30
26.03. - 01.04. Ghoul - 22:10
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 11:30, 13:40, 15:40, 17:40 and 19:40
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 12:40, 14:40, 16:40 and 18:40
26.03. - 01.04. Kingsman: The Secret Service - 19:30
26.03. - 01.04. Kobry a Užovky - 15:40
28.03. - 29.03. Paddington Bear - 13:30
26.03. - 01.04. The Gunman - 20:40
26.03. - 01.04. The Imitation Game - 21:40
26.03. - 01.04. The Lazarus Effect - 22:00
28.03. - 29.03. The Penguins of Madagascar - 11:20
28.03. - 29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 11:40
26.03. - 01.04. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 14:00
26.03. - 01.04. The Theory of Everything - 18:00
26.03. - 01.04. The Water Diviner - 14:10, 16:30, 18:50 and 21:10
28.03. - 29.03. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 12:10 and 13:50
28.03. - 29.03. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 13:10
26.03. - 01.04. Vybíjená - 15:30, 18:10 and 20:10
Cinema City Nový Smíchov - Plzeňská 233/8, Prague 5
26.03. - 01.04. American Sniper - 20:40
28.03. - 29.03. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 10:50 and 12:50
26.03. - 01.04. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 14:50
26.03. - 01.04. Big Hero 6 - 16:10
26.03. - 01.04. Chappie - 16:10 and 21:40
26.03. - 30.03. Chappie - 22:10
28.03. - 29.03. Cinderella - 10:00, 12:20, 14:40, 17:00 and 19:20
26.03. - 01.04. City 44 - 14:00, 16:30, 19:00 and 21:30
26.03. - 01.04. Fifty Shades of Grey - 18:20
26.03. - 31.03. Focus - 20:30
26.03. - 01.04. Ghoul - 18:40, 20:30 and 22:20
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 10:30, 12:30, 14:30 and 16:30
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 11:30, 13:30, 15:30, 17:30, 18:30 and 19:30
28.03. - 29.03. Insurgent - 10:20, 12:40, 15:00, 17:20 and 19:45
28.03. - 29.03. Insurgent - 11:10, 13:40 and 18:30
26.03. - 01.04. Insurgent - 16:00, 20:50 and 21:50
26.03. - 01.04. Kingsman: The Secret Service - 15:10 and 18:00
26.03. - 01.04. Kobry a Užovky - 16:50
26.03. - 01.04. Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb - 12:30
28.03. - 29.03. Paddington Bear - 11:00 and 13:00
28.03. - 29.03. Song of the Sea - 10:30, 11:10, 13:10 and 15:20
26.03. - 01.04. The Gunman - 20:50
26.03. - 01.04. The Lazarus Effect - 22:10
28.03. - 29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 10:10, 12:10 and 14:10
28.03. - 29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 11:20 and 13:20
26.03. - 01.04. The Theory of Everything - 19:10
26.03. - 01.04. The Water Diviner - 17:20, 19:40 and 22:00
28.03. - 29.03. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 10:20 and 14:30
26.03. - 01.04. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 12:00
26.03. - 01.04. Vybíjená - 15:40, 18:10 and 20:10
26.03. - 31.03. Wild - 21:30
Cinema City Slovanský dům - Na příkopě 859/22, Prague 1
26.03. - 01.04. American Sniper - 16:20 and 19:00
26.03. - 01.04. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 12:20
26.03. - 01.04. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 14:10
26.03. - 01.04. Big Hero 6 - 14:00
26.03. - 01.04. Chappie - 21:30
26.03. - 01.04. Cinderella - 12:00, 12:40, 14:20, 16:50 and 19:10
26.03. - 01.04. City 44 - 14:40, 17:10, 19:40 and 22:10
26.03. - 01.04. Fifty Shades of Grey - 15:50
26.03. - 01.04. Focus - 21:00
26.03. - 01.04. Home - 12:30, 13:40, 16:30, 18:30 and 20:50
26.03. - 01.04. Home - 14:30
26.03. - 01.04. Insurgent - 12:20
26.03. - 01.04. Insurgent - 14:40, 17:00, 19:30 and 21:50
27.03. - 31.03. Kingsman: The Secret Service - 17:20 and 20:30
26.03. - 01.04. Kobry a Užovky - 16:00
26.03. - 01.04. Song of the Sea - 12:40, 16:10 and 18:10
26.03. - 01.04. The Gunman - 20:20
26.03. - 01.04. The Imitation Game - 21:40
26.03. - 01.04. The Lazarus Effect - 22:00
26.03. - 01.04. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 14:20
26.03. - 01.04. The Theory of Everything - 18:20
27.03. - 01.04. The Water Diviner - 13:10, 15:30, 17:50, 20:10 and 22:30
26.03. - 01.04. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 12:10
26.03. - 01.04. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 12:35
26.03. - 01.04. Vybíjená - 15:10 and 20:00
26.03. - 01.04. Wild - 18:40
CineStar Anděl - Radlická 3179/1E, Prague 5
28.03. - 01.04. American Sniper - 20:00
29.03. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 11:10 and 13:40
29.03. Chappie - 11:15 and 18:00
29.03. Cinderella - 12:15, 14:30, 16:45 and 19:00
29.03. City 44 - 12:40, 15:20, 18:00, 19:20 and 20:50
28.03. - 01.04. Fifty Shades of Grey - 17:00 and 21:40
29.03. Ghoul - 11:00, 13:00, 15:00 and 19:40
29.03. Home - 11:20, 13:30, 15:40 and 17:40
29.03. Home - 12:00, 14:00 and 16:00
29.03. Insurgent - 12:00, 14:00, 14:30, 17:00, 19:30 and 20:00
29.03. - 01.04. Insurgent - 18:00 and 20:30
28.03. - 01.04. Kingsman: The Secret Service - 17:15
29.03. Kobry a Užovky - 15:50
29.03. The Gunman - 15:40, 18:10 and 20:40
29.03. The Lazarus Effect - 12:50 and 14:50
29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 11:00, 13:00 and 15:10
29.03. The Theory of Everything - 19:50
29.03. The Water Diviner - 11:10, 13:30, 15:50, 18:20 and 20:40
29.03. Vybíjená - 11:40, 13:50, 15:00, 16:00, 18:00, 18:10, 20:20 and 21:00
29.03. - 30.03. Whiplash - 13:30 and 20:20
29.03. Wild - 16:50
29.03. Wild - 16:50 and 21:15
CineStar Černý Most - Chlumecká 765/6, Prague 9
29.03. American Sniper - 18:10
29.03. Asterix: Sídliste bohu - 11:30 and 13:30
26.03. - 01.04. Chappie - 20:20
29.03. Cinderella - 11:00, 13:30, 16:00 and 18:30
29.03. City 44 - 15:30, 18:00 and 20:40
26.03. - 01.04. Fifty Shades of Grey - 17:40
29.03. Ghoul - 18:40 and 21:00
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 11:00, 13:00, 15:00, 17:00 and 19:00
29.03. Home - 12:00, 14:00 and 16:00
29.03. Insurgent - 12:50
29.03. Insurgent - 15:20, 17:50 and 20:30
29.03. Kingsman: The Secret Service - 20:45
29.03. Kobry a Užovky - 16:20
29.03. The Gunman - 21:00
29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 12:10 and 14:10
29.03. The Water Diviner - 17:30 and 20:00
29.03. - 01.04. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 15:40
29.03. Vybíjená - 11:00, 13:10, 15:20, 17:30, 19:40 and 21:00
Evald Komorní kino - Národní 60/28, Prague 1
28.03. - 29.03. In Order of Disappearance - 21:00
28.03. - 29.03. The Theory of Everything - 18:30
28.03. - 29.03. Vybíjená - 16:30
IMAX Praha - Vinohradská 2828/151, Prague 3
26.03. - 31.03. Chappie - 12:00 and 21:30
26.03. - 31.03. Insurgent - 14:30, 16:50 and 19:10
28.03. - 29.03. Island of Lemurs: Madagascar - 10:50
Kino Atlas - Sokolovská 371/1, Prague 8
26.03. - 29.03. Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - 20:30
26.03. - 31.03. City 44 - 20:00
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 15:00
28.03. - 29.03. Song of the Sea - 15:30
26.03. - 29.03. The Water Diviner - 17:30
26.03. - 29.03. Wild - 18:00
Kino Lucerna - Vodičkova 704/36, Prague 1
28.03. - 29.03. Cinderella - 13:30
29.03. Různé přehlídky a jednorázové projekce - 19:30
29.03. Sous les jupes des filles - 16:00
29.03. The Theory of Everything - 15:30
29.03. The Water Diviner - 20:00
29.03. Vybíjená - 14:00 and 18:00
Kino Ponrepo - Bartolomějská 291/11, Prague 1
29.03. Pásmo pohádek - 15:00
Kino Světozor - Vodičkova 791/41, Prague 1
28.03. - 29.03. A Hard Day's Night - 18:45
28.03. - 29.03. Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) - 20:45
28.03. - 29.03. Leviathan - 11:15
28.03. - 29.03. Nightcrawler - 16:15
28.03. - 29.03. Out of Nature - 20:30
28.03. - 29.03. Rear Window - 14:00
28.03. - 29.03. Song of the Sea - 15:45
28.03. - 29.03. The Imitation Game - 11:00
28.03. - 29.03. The Theory of Everything - 13:15
28.03. - 29.03. Wild - 18:00
MAT - Karlovo náměstí 285/19, Prague 2
29.03. - 30.03. A Hard Day's Night - 20:30
29.03. Pohádka o staré tramvaji - 14:30
29.03. Serial (Bad) Weddings - 18:30
Modřanský Biograf - U Kina 1/44, Prague 4
27.03. - 29.03. Lovci a oběti - 17:30 and 20:00
Multikino Ládví - Burešova 1662/4, Prague 8
28.03. - 29.03. Cinderella - 14:00 and 17:15
26.03. - 29.03. Ghoul - 17:45
26.03. - 29.03. Ghoul - 19:15
26.03. - 29.03. Home - 13:45
26.03. - 29.03. Home - 15:30
28.03. - 29.03. Vybíjená - 16:00 and 19:30
Premiere Cinemas Praha Hostivař - Švehlova 1391/32, Prague 10
26.03. - 01.04. American Sniper - 17:25 and 20:10
26.03. - 01.04. Chappie - 14:20
28.03. - 29.03. Cinderella - 10:30, 11:50, 12:40, 14:50, 17:00 and 18:40
26.03. - 31.03. City 44 - 18:20 and 20:55
26.03. - 01.04. Fifty Shades of Grey - 20:30
26.03. - 01.04. Ghoul - 16:50 and 21:00
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 10:00, 12:00, 14:00 and 16:10
28.03. - 29.03. Home - 11:00, 13:00, 15:00 and 17:00
29.03. Insurgent - 10:15, 12:30 and 21:20
26.03. - 31.03. Insurgent - 19:00
26.03. - 01.04. Kingsman: The Secret Service - 18:00
26.03. - 01.04. Lovci a oběti - 18:55 and 21:10
29.03. Shaun the Sheep - 15:00 and 15:20
29.03. Song of the Sea - 10:20 and 12:20
26.03. - 01.04. The Gunman - 21:40
28.03. - 29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 10:05 and 14:05
28.03. - 29.03. The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water - 12:05 and 16:00
26.03. - 01.04. The Water Diviner - 19:15 and 21:35
28.03. - 29.03. Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast - 10:00
29.03. Vybíjená - 11:20, 13:30, 17:50 and 19:40

EVENTS FOR MARCH

MTWTFSS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Submit an event
SEARCH EVENTS - List all
Prague TV

T.G.I. Friday's

DID YOU KNOW...

Kino Světozor plays CZ movies with English subtitles every day of the week.

See a bug? Want
to request a feature?

Send feedbackFeedback Form

Prague TV Home | Contact | About | FAQ | Site Map | Search | Advertise | Privacy | Terms of Service | Google+

Prague.TV is a brand of PTV Media s.r.o. ©2015 All rights reserved.

Prague Directory