Fashion Trends in 2013What is mechanical engineering?Learning digital photography basicsTop Ways to Save on Car InsuranceDesign Futuristic HomesThe 4 Best Rock Bands of the 80s
Sign in | Register  
Prague TV DirectoryEvents

EVENTS

Today - Tomorrow - This weekend - Next 7 days - Submit event
Tue September 30th 2014 to Mon October 6th 2014
Previous day Next day
Atarés
Tue 30th
Chapeau Rouge @ 19:30
Atarés
Hamlet or Not to Be
Tue 30th
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:00
Hamlet or Not to Be Theatre
Just! impro show
Tue 30th
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:00
Just! impro show Theatre
MM music
Tue 30th
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
MM music Music
Partylicious
Tue 30th
Chapeau Rouge @ 21:00
Partylicious Music
Running Sushi, Vít Sázavský,...
Tue 30th
Rock Café @ 20:30
Running Sushi, Vít Sázavský, Concrete Ostrich Music
Seed
Tue 30th
Palác Akropolis @ 20:00
Seed Music
Spin
Tue 30th
Chapeau Rouge @ 21:00
Spin Music
Tuesday session
Tue 30th
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Tuesday session Music
Veřejné natáčení Show Jana Kr...
Tue 30th
Divadlo Archa @ 19:30
Veřejné natáčení Show Jana Krause
Afterparty
Tue 30th
Studio 54 @ 21:00
Afterparty Music
Al Bano Carrisi - Concerto cl...
Tue 30th
Křižíkova fontána @ 22:00
Al Bano Carrisi - Concerto classico Theatre
Aspects of Alice
Tue 30th
Divadlo Ta Fantastika @ 19:00, 21:30
Aspects of Alice Theatre
Autoatlas Ukrajiny
Tue 30th
MeetFactory @ 19:00
Autoatlas Ukrajiny Theatre
Betty Lee Swing Project
Tue 30th
Jazz Republic @ 21:00
Betty Lee Swing Project Music
Broky Františka Kanečka
Tue 30th
Velmi Jemný Klub Limonádo... @ 21:00
Broky Františka Kanečka
C'est La Vie
Tue 30th
Křižíkova fontána @ 21:00
C'est La Vie Theatre
César a Drana
Tue 30th
Divadlo ABC @ 11:00
César a Drana Theatre
Chill-Out Café
Tue 30th
Styx Smart Club @ 16:00
Chill-Out Café Music
Co v detektivce nebylo
Tue 30th
Divadlo U Hasičů @ 19:00
Co v detektivce nebylo Theatre
Česká baletní symfonie II
Tue 30th
Národní divadlo @ 19:00
Česká baletní symfonie II Theatre
Darina Alster: Modern Forms o...
Tue 30th
NoD
Darina Alster: Modern Forms of spellbinding reality Theatre
Divadlo v Besedě: Lordi (Rajm...
Tue 30th
Malostranská Beseda @ 20:00
Divadlo v Besedě: Lordi (Rajmont, Hofmann, Butko) Theatre
DJ Toner
Tue 30th
Le Mirage Music Club (Pra... @ 17:00
DJ Toner Music
Don Giovanni
Tue 30th
National Marionette Theatre @ 20:00
Don Giovanni Theatre
Dřevěná kapela
Tue 30th
Rybanaruby @ 20:00
Dřevěná kapela Music
Elektrický Emil
Tue 30th
Gong @ 10:00
Elektrický Emil Theatre
Erekce srdce
Tue 30th
Divadlo DISK @ 19:30
Erekce srdce Theatre
Eva tropí hlouposti
Tue 30th
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce @ 19:30
Eva tropí hlouposti Theatre
Faust
Tue 30th
All Colours Theatre @ 20:30
Faust Theatre
Folk a Alternativa: BraAgas
Tue 30th
Jazz Dock @ 19:00
Folk a Alternativa: BraAgas Music
Free Djs
Tue 30th
Le Mirage Music Club (Pra... @ 17:00
Free Djs Music
Heslo morálka
Tue 30th
Divadlo Palace @ 19:00
Heslo morálka Theatre
Homage to Michelangelo (1475...
Tue 30th
Národní galerie v Praze -... @ 10:00-18:00 daily (Mondays closed)
Homage to Michelangelo (1475 - 1564) Exhibitions
Honza a Jindřiška Brožovi
Tue 30th
Carpe Diem @ 20:00
Honza a Jindřiška Brožovi Music
Horečka sobotní noci
Tue 30th
Divadlo Kalich @ 19:00
Horečka sobotní noci Musicals
Hubte trampy, serou v lese
Tue 30th
A Studio Rubín @ 19:30
Hubte trampy, serou v lese Theatre
Ještěrka na slunci
Tue 30th
Divadlo v Řeznické @ 19:00
Ještěrka na slunci Theatre
Juwana Jenkins & Mojo Band
Tue 30th
Reduta Jazz Club @ 21:30
Juwana Jenkins & Mojo Band Music
Katka Koščová
Tue 30th
Jazz Dock @ 22:00
Katka Koščová Music
Kdo se bojí Virginie Woolfové?
Tue 30th
Divadlo Rokoko @ 19:00
Kdo se bojí Virginie Woolfové? Theatre
Kvartet
Tue 30th
Divadlo Bez zábradlí @ 19:00
Kvartet Theatre
Life is life
Tue 30th
Kino Radotín @ 20:00
Life is life Theatre
Listopad
Tue 30th
Divadlo ABC @ 19:00
Listopad Theatre
Medvěd 009
Tue 30th
Vagon @ 21:00
Medvěd 009 Music
Muž bez minulosti
Tue 30th
Dejvické divadlo @ 19:30
Muž bez minulosti Theatre
Nekorektní skeče - tros boys
Tue 30th
Dobeška @ 19:30
Nekorektní skeče - tros boys Theatre
Nový bleší cirkus
Tue 30th
Studio Ypsilon @ 19:30
Nový bleší cirkus Theatre
Ohaři
Tue 30th
Restaurace Rikatado @ 20:00
Ohaři Music
One Sentence. Supervisor. (CH...
Tue 30th
La Loca Music Bar&Lounge... @ 20:00
One Sentence. Supervisor. (CH) / indie pop Music
Pan Polštář
Tue 30th
Činoherní klub @ 19:30
Pan Polštář Theatre
Peklo - Dantovské variace
Tue 30th
NoD @ 20:00
Peklo - Dantovské variace Theatre
Petr Zeman Jazz Quintet
Tue 30th
Ungelt Jazz & Blues Club @ 21:15
Petr Zeman Jazz Quintet Music
Políbila Dubčeka
Tue 30th
Multikino Ládví @ 19:30
Políbila Dubčeka Theatre
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Tue 30th
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 14:00, 20:00
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledy
Tue 30th
Hvězdárna Ďáblice @ 13:30
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledy
Práskni do bot
Tue 30th
Divadlo Na Jezerce @ 19:00
Práskni do bot Theatre
Pražský Salonní Orchestr
Tue 30th
Gong @ 19:30
Pražský Salonní Orchestr Music
PubQuiz / Hospodský kvíz
Tue 30th
Baráčnická Rychta @ 20:00
PubQuiz / Hospodský kvíz Theatre
Radim Hladík & Blue Effect
Tue 30th
Balbínova Poetická Hospudka @ 20:00
Radim Hladík & Blue Effect Music
Rod Glembayů
Tue 30th
Divadlo Na Vinohradech @ 19:00
Rod Glembayů Theatre
Roman Pokorný & Adam Tvrdý
Tue 30th
U Malého Glena @ 21:00
Roman Pokorný & Adam Tvrdý Music
Romeo a Julie
Tue 30th
RockOpera Praha @ 19:00
Romeo a Julie Theatre
Rozkvetly sekery
Tue 30th
Divadlo Komedie @ 19:30
Rozkvetly sekery Theatre
SALSA FOR EVERYBODY
Tue 30th
Lucerna Music Bar @ 19:00
SALSA FOR EVERYBODY Music
SALSA FOR EVERYBODY
Tue 30th
Lucerna Music Bar @ 19:00
SALSA FOR EVERYBODY Music
Salsa Para Todos!
Tue 30th
Lucerna Music Bar @ 19:00
Salsa Para Todos! Music
Salvador Dalí
Tue 30th
Dům U Bílého jednorožce @ daily 10:00 - 20:00
Salvador Dalí Exhibitions
Staročeská dechovka
Tue 30th
Kulturní dům Barikádníků @ 18:00
Staročeská dechovka Music
Svatováclavské slavnosti 2014
Tue 30th
Národní galerie - Klášter... @ 19:30
Svatováclavské slavnosti 2014 Music
Šoky
Tue 30th
Divadlo D21 @ 19:00
Šoky Theatre
Švestka
Tue 30th
Bio Oko @ 19:00
Švestka Theatre
Tantehorse: S/He Is Nancy Joe
Tue 30th
Divadlo Ponec @ 20:00
Tantehorse: S/He Is Nancy Joe Theatre
The best of Image
Tue 30th
Černé divadlo IMAGE @ 20:00
The best of Image Theatre
The Best of Swan Lake
Tue 30th
Divadlo Hybernia @ 20:30
The Best of Swan Lake Music
The Magic of Tonight
Tue 30th
Křižíkova fontána @ 20:00
The Magic of Tonight Theatre
Tisíc a jedna vášeň
Tue 30th
Divadlo Viola @ 20:00
Tisíc a jedna vášeň Theatre
Tři mušketýři
Tue 30th
Divadlo v Dlouhé @ 19:00
Tři mušketýři Theatre
Veronika Suchánková & The...
Tue 30th
Blues Sklep @ 21:00
Veronika Suchánková & The band Music
Vesna Cáceres and Anima
Tue 30th
Jazzboat @ 20:00
Vesna Cáceres and Anima Music
Vodníkova Hanička
Tue 30th
Divadlo Karla Hackera @ 17:00
Vodníkova Hanička Theatre
Vzpomínky zůstanou
Tue 30th
Divadlo Ungelt @ 19:00
Vzpomínky zůstanou Theatre
Z extrému do ekzému
Tue 30th
Unijazz @ 19:30
Z extrému do ekzému Theatre
Z extrému do ekzému
Tue 30th
The Pop Museum @ 19:30
Z extrému do ekzému Theatre
Za časů tlustých krav
Tue 30th
Multikino Ládví @ 10:30
Za časů tlustých krav Theatre
BRNO SPEED DATING (women 23 -...
Tue 30th
@ 19:00
BRNO SPEED DATING (women 23 - 33 / men 27 - 37) Other
Wed 1st Oct, 2014
Fotograf
Wed 1st

Fotograf Festival Exhibitions
120% Wed Dj Ark & guest
Wed 1st
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
120% Wed Dj Ark & guest Music
Dubstep wednesdays
Wed 1st
Chapeau Rouge @ 21:00
Dubstep wednesdays Music
Gottland
Wed 1st
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:00
Gottland Theatre
Live Concert
Wed 1st
Chapeau Rouge @ 19:30
Live Concert Music
Prague Soul Dance Club / Dj R...
Wed 1st
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Prague Soul Dance Club / Dj Romeo Green Music
Skřítek
Wed 1st
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 17:00
Skřítek Theatre
Sticker
Wed 1st
Alfred ve Dvoře @ 20:00
Sticker
Voxel + supports: Pokáč, Y?
Wed 1st
Rock Café @ 20:00
Voxel + supports: Pokáč, Y? Music
Adriano Trindade, Los Quemado...
Wed 1st
The Pop Museum @ 20:00
Adriano Trindade, Los Quemados Band Music
Africká královna
Wed 1st
Divadlo Palace @ 19:00
Africká královna Theatre
Afterwork rest party
Wed 1st
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 17:30
Afterwork rest party Music
Aspects of Alice
Wed 1st
Divadlo Ta Fantastika @ 19:00, 21:30
Aspects of Alice Theatre
Boarding Home
Wed 1st
CineStar Černý Most @ 19:00
Boarding Home Theatre
Brouk v hlavě
Wed 1st
Divadlo Na Vinohradech @ 19:00
Brouk v hlavě Theatre
Bůh masakru
Wed 1st
Činoherní klub @ 19:30
Bůh masakru Theatre
Cabaret Calembour - Kalavečer...
Wed 1st
Reduta Jazz Club @ 19:00
Cabaret Calembour - Kalavečer Kalambúr Theatre
Country bál
Wed 1st
Kulturní dům Barikádníků @ 20:00
Country bál Music
Čechomor
Wed 1st
Malostranská Beseda @ 20:30
Čechomor Music
Česká filharmonie 2014
Wed 1st
Rudolfinum - Dům umělců (... @ 19:30
Česká filharmonie 2014 Music
Darina Alster: Modern Forms o...
Wed 1st
NoD
Darina Alster: Modern Forms of spellbinding reality Theatre
Dášenka, čili život štěněte
Wed 1st
Gong @ 10:00
Dášenka, čili život štěněte Theatre
Dobytí severního pólu
Wed 1st
Bio Oko @ 19:00
Dobytí severního pólu Theatre
Faust
Wed 1st
All Colours Theatre @ 20:30
Faust Theatre
Friday's night dance fever
Wed 1st
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Friday's night dance fever Music
Galaxia
Wed 1st
Černé divadlo IMAGE @ 20:00
Galaxia Theatre
Homage to Michelangelo (1475...
Wed 1st
Národní galerie v Praze -... @ 10:00-18:00 daily (Mondays closed)
Homage to Michelangelo (1475 - 1564) Exhibitions
Horečka sobotní noci
Wed 1st
Divadlo Kalich @ 19:00
Horečka sobotní noci Musicals
Hosteska odvahy
Wed 1st
Studio Ypsilon @ 19:30
Hosteska odvahy Theatre
Jak kohouti obarvili svět
Wed 1st
Divadlo Minor @ 15:00
Jak kohouti obarvili svět Theatre
Jakobín
Wed 1st
Národní divadlo @ 19:00
Jakobín Theatre
Kabaret Shakespeare
Wed 1st
NoD @ 20:00
Kabaret Shakespeare
Karaoke
Wed 1st
Jampa Dampa @ 21:00
Karaoke
Každý rok ve stejnou dobu
Wed 1st
Divadlo Bez zábradlí @ 19:00
Každý rok ve stejnou dobu Theatre
Krasavice interkontinentální...
Wed 1st
La Fabrika @ 19:30
Krasavice interkontinentální - Arte et Marte Theatre
Libor's Jam Ob-Session
Wed 1st
Blues Sklep @ 21:00
Libor's Jam Ob-Session Music
Life is life
Wed 1st
Kino Radotín @ 20:00
Life is life Theatre
Macbeth
Wed 1st
Dejvické divadlo @ 19:30
Macbeth Theatre
Mandragora
Wed 1st
Divadlo Na Jezerce @ 19:00
Mandragora Theatre
Marcel Flemr Band
Wed 1st
Ungelt Jazz & Blues Club @ 21:15
Marcel Flemr Band Music
Marek Kuta a skupina Z hecu
Wed 1st
Rybanaruby @ 20:00
Marek Kuta a skupina Z hecu Music
Med
Wed 1st
A Studio Rubín @ 19:00
Med Theatre
Mrakoplaš kontra alzheimer an...
Wed 1st
Klub Mlejn @ 19:30
Mrakoplaš kontra alzheimer aneb Nezapomeňme na sebe Music
Mučedník
Wed 1st
Divadlo DISK @ 19:30
Mučedník Theatre
My Fair Lady
Wed 1st
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce @ 19:30
My Fair Lady Musicals
Najponk Trio
Wed 1st
U Malého Glena @ 21:00
Najponk Trio Music
Naše třida
Wed 1st
Divadlo Komedie @ 19:30
Naše třida Theatre
Nejenom pramínek vlasů
Wed 1st
Divadlo v Řeznické @ 18:00
Nejenom pramínek vlasů Theatre
Petr Beneš Quartet
Wed 1st
Jazz Dock @ 19:00
Petr Beneš Quartet Music
Petra Janů a skupina Golem
Wed 1st
Kulturní centrum @ 20:00
Petra Janů a skupina Golem Music
Plush Fish + support
Wed 1st
Café Na půl Cesty @ 20:00
Plush Fish + support Music
Pohodáři
Wed 1st
Restaurace Rikatado @ 20:00
Pohodáři Music
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Wed 1st
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 19:00
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Roman Pokorný Trio
Wed 1st
Jazz Dock @ 22:00
Roman Pokorný Trio Music
Salvador Dalí
Wed 1st
Dům U Bílého jednorožce @ daily 10:00 - 20:00
Salvador Dalí Exhibitions
Shirley Valentine
Wed 1st
Divadlo ABC @ 16:00
Shirley Valentine Theatre
Stařec a moře
Wed 1st
Divadlo Viola @ 20:00
Stařec a moře Theatre
Strahov open air 2014
Wed 1st
Klub 007 Strahov @ 19:00
Strahov open air 2014 Music
Tantehorse: S/He Is Nancy Joe
Wed 1st
Divadlo Ponec @ 10:00
Tantehorse: S/He Is Nancy Joe Theatre
Věštkyně, vraždy a jasnovidci
Wed 1st
Divadlo Rokoko @ 15:00, 19:00
Věštkyně, vraždy a jasnovidci Theatre
Video juke box
Wed 1st
Cacao Prague @ 20:00
Video juke box Music
Videoklipy
Wed 1st
The Zone II @ 20:00
Videoklipy Music
Vít Švec Trio
Wed 1st
Jazzboat @ 20:00
Vít Švec Trio
Vlčí jáma
Wed 1st
Divadlo v Dlouhé @ 19:00
Vlčí jáma Theatre
Voš Big Band Orchestra cond....
Wed 1st
Jazz Republic @ 21:00
Voš Big Band Orchestra cond. Milan Svoboda Music
Votchi
Wed 1st
Vagon @ 21:00
Votchi Music
Všechno lítá co peří má
Wed 1st
Klub Mlejn @ 09:00, 10:30
Všechno lítá co peří má Theatre
Za časů tlustých krav
Wed 1st
Multikino Ládví @ 18:00
Za časů tlustých krav Theatre
STICKER / Jan Bárta, Halka Tř...
Wed 1st
@ 20:00
STICKER / Jan Bárta, Halka Třešňáková & Milou Veling (NL) Theatre
Thu 2nd Oct, 2014
Bohunks
Thu 2nd
Rock Café @ 21:00
Bohunks Music
Dj Elvis
Thu 2nd
Rock Café @ 22:00
Dj Elvis
First Aid Kit
Thu 2nd
Palác Akropolis @ 19:30
First Aid Kit Music
Jam Stream / Live Music
Thu 2nd
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Jam Stream / Live Music Music
Karolin-um
Thu 2nd
Chapeau Rouge @ 20:00
Karolin-um Music
Kurz negativního myšlení
Thu 2nd
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:00
Kurz negativního myšlení Theatre
Mistr sportu skáče z dortu
Thu 2nd
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 17:15
Mistr sportu skáče z dortu Theatre
Možná že odcházíme
Thu 2nd
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:00
Možná že odcházíme Theatre
Radio 1 dj
Thu 2nd
Chapeau Rouge @ 21:00
Radio 1 dj Music
Sticker
Thu 2nd
Alfred ve Dvoře @ 20:00
Sticker
STICKER / Jan Bárta, Halka Tř...
Thu 2nd
Alfred ve Dvoře @ 0:00
STICKER / Jan Bárta, Halka Třešňáková & Milou Veling (NL) Theatre
Trvp Night Dj Lu2
Thu 2nd
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Trvp Night Dj Lu2 Music
Záchvěv říje
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Archa @ 20:00
Záchvěv říje Theatre
Afterparty
Thu 2nd
Studio 54 @ 21:00
Afterparty Music
Aspects of Alice
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Ta Fantastika @ 19:00, 21:30
Aspects of Alice Theatre
Až naprší a uschne
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce @ 19:30
Až naprší a uschne Theatre
Babouci
Thu 2nd
Kulturní dům Barikádníků @ 18:00
Babouci
Big Band Theory
Thu 2nd
Reduta Jazz Club @ 21:30
Big Band Theory Music
Černá hodinka - Láska?!
Thu 2nd
Gong @ 19:30
Černá hodinka - Láska?! Theatre
Darina Alster: Modern Forms o...
Thu 2nd
NoD
Darina Alster: Modern Forms of spellbinding reality Theatre
Definitivní ententýky a El gaučo
Thu 2nd
Vagon @ 21:00
Definitivní ententýky a El gaučo
Demo Demokracie
Thu 2nd
Studio Ypsilon @ 19:30
Demo Demokracie Theatre
Dobře rozehraná partie
Thu 2nd
Divadlo ABC @ 19:00
Dobře rozehraná partie Theatre
Don Giovanni
Thu 2nd
National Marionette Theatre @ 20:00
Don Giovanni Theatre
Faith
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Ponec @ 20:00
Faith Theatre
Faust
Thu 2nd
All Colours Theatre @ 20:30
Faust Theatre
Fialové Květy štěstí
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Rokoko @ 11:00
Fialové Květy štěstí Theatre
Four Tap: Kouzlení s rytmem -...
Thu 2nd
Rock Café - Kino 63 @ 19:30
Four Tap: Kouzlení s rytmem - večer plný rytmu a tance Theatre
Friday's night dance fever
Thu 2nd
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Friday's night dance fever Music
Galaxia
Thu 2nd
Černé divadlo IMAGE @ 20:00
Galaxia Theatre
Groove ride
Thu 2nd
The Zone II @ 20:00
Groove ride Music
Homage to Michelangelo (1475...
Thu 2nd
Národní galerie v Praze -... @ 10:00-18:00 daily (Mondays closed)
Homage to Michelangelo (1475 - 1564) Exhibitions
Horečka sobotní noci
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Kalich @ 19:00
Horečka sobotní noci Musicals
Hospoda na mýtince
Thu 2nd
Bio Oko @ 19:00
Hospoda na mýtince Theatre
Hra o manželství
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Ungelt @ 19:00
Hra o manželství Theatre
Il trovatore
Thu 2nd
Státní opera @ 19:00
Il trovatore Theatre
InCheck GP
Thu 2nd
Blues Sklep @ 21:00
InCheck GP Music
Jakub Zomer Trio
Thu 2nd
Jazzboat @ 20:00
Jakub Zomer Trio Music
Jana Orlová: performance
Thu 2nd
NoD @ 18:00
Jana Orlová: performance Other
Justin Lavash & David Lan...
Thu 2nd
Jazz Dock @ 22:00
Justin Lavash & David Landštof & Josef Štěpánek Music
Kabaret
Thu 2nd
Divadlo DISK @ 19:30
Kabaret Musicals
Karaoke
Thu 2nd
Jampa Dampa @ 21:00
Karaoke
Kulturní ozdravovna Jana Buriana
Thu 2nd
The Pop Museum @ 20:00
Kulturní ozdravovna Jana Buriana Music
Ladies night
Thu 2nd
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Ladies night Music
Lhář
Thu 2nd
Divadlo v Dlouhé @ 19:00
Lhář Theatre
Life is life
Thu 2nd
Kino Radotín @ 20:00
Life is life Theatre
Lucie, větší než malé množstv...
Thu 2nd
Hudební divadlo Karlín @ 19:00
Lucie, větší než malé množství lásky Musicals
Magic Flute / Die Zauberflöte
Thu 2nd
National Marionette Theatre @ 18:00
Magic Flute / Die Zauberflöte Theatre
Martin Rous & hosté
Thu 2nd
Rybanaruby @ 20:00
Martin Rous & hosté Music
Mr. Crow Blues Band
Thu 2nd
Ungelt Jazz & Blues Club @ 21:15
Mr. Crow Blues Band Music
Návraty Legend: Emil Viklický...
Thu 2nd
Jazz Republic @ 21:00
Návraty Legend: Emil Viklický Quartet Music
Neumím jinak než láskou
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Viola @ 20:00
Neumím jinak než láskou Theatre
Next Phase
Thu 2nd
Jazz Dock @ 19:00
Next Phase Music
Noire Volters + The Duffs
Thu 2nd
Café Na půl Cesty @ 20:00
Noire Volters + The Duffs Music
Parasight, Encore
Thu 2nd
Klub 007 Strahov @ 19:00
Parasight, Encore Music
Party mix
Thu 2nd
Cacao Prague @ 20:00
Party mix Music
Pilot a malý princ
Thu 2nd
La Fabrika @ 19:00
Pilot a malý princ Theatre
Poslední z Haussmanů
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Na Vinohradech @ 19:00
Poslední z Haussmanů Theatre
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Thu 2nd
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 19:00
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Robert Balzar Trio
Thu 2nd
U Malého Glena @ 21:00
Robert Balzar Trio
S tvojí dcerou ne
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Palace @ 19:00
S tvojí dcerou ne Theatre
Salvador Dalí
Thu 2nd
Dům U Bílého jednorožce @ daily 10:00 - 20:00
Salvador Dalí Exhibitions
Šest miliard Sluncí
Thu 2nd
NoD @ 20:00
Šest miliard Sluncí Theatre
Štěpán Kojan
Thu 2nd
Restaurace Rikatado @ 20:00
Štěpán Kojan Music
The Best of Swan Lake
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Hybernia @ 20:30
The Best of Swan Lake Music
Trentemøller
Thu 2nd
NoD @ 19:00
Trentemøller Music
Ty dvě, které obědvají
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Kampa @ 19:30
Ty dvě, které obědvají Theatre
Učitel malby
Thu 2nd
A Studio Rubín @ 19:30
Učitel malby Theatre
Ve stanici nelze
Thu 2nd
Multikino Ládví @ 19:30
Ve stanici nelze Theatre
Vltava
Thu 2nd
Malostranská Beseda @ 20:30
Vltava Music
Workshop II. Bezprostřednost
Thu 2nd
Divadlo v Řeznické @ 18:00
Workshop II. Bezprostřednost
Z knihy džunglí
Thu 2nd
Divadlo Minor @ 18:00
Z knihy džunglí Theatre
Fotograf Festival
Thu 2nd

Fotograf Festival Exhibitions
SPEED DATING (women 23 - 33 m...
Thu 2nd
@ 20:00
SPEED DATING (women 23 - 33 men 27 - 37) Other
Fri 3rd Oct, 2014
Venus in Fur
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Kolowrat @ 19:00
Prague Shakespeare Company: Venus in Fur Theatre
Venus in Fur
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Kolowrat @ 19:00
Prague Shakespeare Company: Venus in Fur Theatre
Prague Burlesque
Fri 3rd
@ 20:00
Prague Burlesque Royal Theatre
Intergalactic Lovers (BE)
Fri 3rd
La Loca Music Bar&Lounge... @ 20:00
Intergalactic Lovers (BE) Music
Anathema special guest Mother...
Fri 3rd
Palác Akropolis @ 19:00
Anathema special guest Mother's cake Music
Antidiskotéka Jiřího Černého
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Archa @ 20:00
Antidiskotéka Jiřího Černého Music
Colorful house
Fri 3rd
Chapeau Rouge @ 21:00
Colorful house Music
Dioptrie růžových brýlí
Fri 3rd
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:00
Dioptrie růžových brýlí Theatre
Dj Bigles
Fri 3rd
Rock Café @ 22:00
Dj Bigles Music
Egotrip, Proximity
Fri 3rd
Rock Café @ 20:00
Egotrip, Proximity Music
Honors Back To School Party
Fri 3rd
Chapeau Rouge @ 20:00
Honors Back To School Party Music
Pole dance
Fri 3rd
Chapeau Rouge @ 22:00
Pole dance Music
Stardust
Fri 3rd
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Stardust Music
Stardust
Fri 3rd
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Stardust Music
Tajemné variace
Fri 3rd
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:30
Tajemné variace Theatre
...příští vlna / next wave......
Fri 3rd
CineStar Černý Most @ 20:00
...příští vlna / next wave... Slavnostní předávání poct za alternativní umění Theatre
Aspects of Alice
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Ta Fantastika @ 19:00, 21:30
Aspects of Alice Theatre
Black box
Fri 3rd
Černé divadlo IMAGE @ 20:00
Black box Theatre
Blues Bond
Fri 3rd
Ungelt Jazz & Blues Club @ 21:30
Blues Bond Music
Brouk uprostřed mé duše - lit...
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Kampa @ 19:30
Brouk uprostřed mé duše - literárně hudební pořad Music
Burundanga
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Rokoko @ 19:00
Burundanga Theatre
Bytná na zabití
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Na Vinohradech @ 19:00
Bytná na zabití Theatre
Chuck 'n' Gag Bluesband
Fri 3rd
Blues Sklep @ 21:00
Chuck 'n' Gag Bluesband
Chupito party
Fri 3rd
Jampa Dampa @ 22:00
Chupito party Music
Cirilic
Fri 3rd
Jazz Dock @ 19:00
Cirilic Music
Česká filharmonie 2014
Fri 3rd
Rudolfinum - Dům umělců (... @ 19:30
Česká filharmonie 2014 Music
D'uso Baroš be-bop Q
Fri 3rd
U Malého Glena @ 21:00
D'uso Baroš be-bop Q Music
Darina Alster: Modern Forms o...
Fri 3rd
NoD
Darina Alster: Modern Forms of spellbinding reality Theatre
Deathnoise Club Tour 2014
Fri 3rd
Klub Nová Chmelnice @ 16:00
Deathnoise Club Tour 2014 Music
Diphteria, Keep On Rotting a...
Fri 3rd
Modrá Vopice @ 20:00
Diphteria, Keep On Rotting a další... Music
Don Giovanni
Fri 3rd
National Marionette Theatre @ 20:00
Don Giovanni Theatre
Dvanáct
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Horní Počernice @ 19:30
Dvanáct Theatre
Erekce srdce
Fri 3rd
Divadlo DISK @ 19:30
Erekce srdce Theatre
Eva Emingerová Quartet
Fri 3rd
Jazzboat @ 20:00
Eva Emingerová Quartet Music
Example live
Fri 3rd
Restaurace Jelenka S. R. O. @ 22:00
Example live Music
Fantom Opery
Fri 3rd
GoJa Music Hall @ 19:00
Fantom Opery Musicals
Faust
Fri 3rd
All Colours Theatre @ 20:30
Faust Theatre
Friday's night dance fever
Fri 3rd
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Friday's night dance fever Music
Hanba, Flowers For Whores, Th...
Fri 3rd
Klub 007 Strahov @ 19:00
Hanba, Flowers For Whores, The Tidal Sleep Music
Holky z kalendáře
Fri 3rd
Divadlo ABC @ 19:00
Holky z kalendáře Theatre
Homage to Michelangelo (1475...
Fri 3rd
Národní galerie v Praze -... @ 10:00-18:00 daily (Mondays closed)
Homage to Michelangelo (1475 - 1564) Exhibitions
Horečka sobotní noci
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Kalich @ 19:00
Horečka sobotní noci Musicals
iJá
Fri 3rd
Studio Ypsilon @ 19:30
iJá Theatre
Il Divo - A Musical Affair
Fri 3rd
O2 Arena @ 20:00
Il Divo - A Musical Affair Music
Indická banka
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Bez zábradlí @ 19:00
Indická banka Theatre
J.J.Jazzmen
Fri 3rd
Reduta Jazz Club @ 21:30
J.J.Jazzmen Music
Jak kohouti obarvili svět
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Minor @ 18:00
Jak kohouti obarvili svět Theatre
Kabaret Kainar - Kainar
Fri 3rd
Divadlo v Dlouhé @ 19:00
Kabaret Kainar - Kainar Theatre
Kočka na kolejích
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Na Vinohradech @ 19:00
Kočka na kolejích Theatre
Krausberry
Fri 3rd
Malostranská Beseda @ 20:30
Krausberry Music
Lety - 1942
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Ponec @ 20:00
Lety - 1942 Theatre
Life is life
Fri 3rd
Kino Radotín @ 20:00
Life is life Theatre
Loser(s)
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Komedie @ 19:30
Loser(s) Music
Lucie, větší než malé množstv...
Fri 3rd
Hudební divadlo Karlín @ 19:00
Lucie, větší než malé množství lásky Musicals
Madama Butterfly
Fri 3rd
Státní opera @ 19:00
Madama Butterfly Theatre
Maui Night
Fri 3rd
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Maui Night Music
Mecca Gone Wild
Fri 3rd
Mecca Club @ 22:00
Mecca Gone Wild Music
Mikulášovy prázdniny
Fri 3rd
Multikino Ládví @ 18:00
Mikulášovy prázdniny Theatre
Nerušit, prosím
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce @ 19:30
Nerušit, prosím Theatre
O medvědu Ondřejovi
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Karla Hackera @ 09:00, 10:30
O medvědu Ondřejovi Theatre
Oldies night
Fri 3rd
Cacao Prague @ 20:00
Oldies night Music
Olimpiade
Fri 3rd
Stavovské divadlo @ 19:00
Olimpiade Theatre
Pan Halpern a pan Johnson
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Ungelt @ 19:00
Pan Halpern a pan Johnson Theatre
Party mix
Fri 3rd
The Zone II @ 20:00
Party mix Music
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Fri 3rd
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 19:00
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledy
Fri 3rd
Hvězdárna Ďáblice @ 13:30, 19:30
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledy
Prachy !!!
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Palace @ 19:00
Prachy !!! Theatre
Příhody Ferdy mravence
Fri 3rd
Gong @ 10:00
Příhody Ferdy mravence Theatre
R2D2 crew member bday
Fri 3rd
Café Na půl Cesty @ 20:00
R2D2 crew member bday Music
Racek
Fri 3rd
Dejvické divadlo @ 19:30
Racek Theatre
Red Hot Chili Peppers Revival...
Fri 3rd
Vagon @ 21:00
Red Hot Chili Peppers Revival Prague Music
Salvador Dalí
Fri 3rd
Dům U Bílého jednorožce @ daily 10:00 - 20:00
Salvador Dalí Exhibitions
Sexuální perverze v Chicagu
Fri 3rd
Činoherní klub @ 19:30
Sexuální perverze v Chicagu Theatre
Sloka-refrén Party * DJ Mardo...
Fri 3rd
La Loca Music Bar&Lounge... @ 22:00
Sloka-refrén Party * DJ Mardoša (Intergalactic Lovers after party) Music
Sly Rabbits
Fri 3rd
Jazz Dock @ 22:00
Sly Rabbits
Šavle Meče Orchestra
Fri 3rd
Jazz Republic @ 21:00
Šavle Meče Orchestra Music
Tó Víš
Fri 3rd
Restaurace Rikatado @ 20:00
Tó Víš
Válka s Mloky
Fri 3rd
Bio Oko @ 19:00
Válka s Mloky Theatre
Velmi Shakespearovské vztahy
Fri 3rd
Divadlo v Řeznické @ 19:30
Velmi Shakespearovské vztahy Theatre
VideoMix
Fri 3rd
Jampa Dampa @ 21:00
VideoMix Music
Vivaldianno
Fri 3rd
Palác Lucerna - Velký sál @ 19:30
Vivaldianno Music
Yellow Sisters
Fri 3rd
Rybanaruby @ 20:00
Yellow Sisters Music
Fotograf Festival
Fri 3rd

Fotograf Festival Exhibitions
Sat 4th Oct, 2014
Venus in Fur
Sat 4th
Divadlo Kolowrat @ 19:00
Prague Shakespeare Company: Venus in Fur Theatre
Albert se bojí
Sat 4th
Alfred ve Dvoře @ 17:00
Albert se bojí
Anna Aaron + The Animen
Sat 4th
Palác Akropolis @ 19:30
Anna Aaron + The Animen Music
Cubism
Sat 4th
Chapeau Rouge @ 21:00
Cubism Music
Dj Efka Retro Party
Sat 4th
Rock Café @ 22:00
Dj Efka Retro Party Music
Front 242
Sat 4th
Divadlo Archa @ 20:00
Front 242
Hipster Killer
Sat 4th
Chapeau Rouge @ 20:00
Hipster Killer Music
Madrugada DJs Romario & Y...
Sat 4th
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Madrugada DJs Romario & Yukimura Music
Narozeninový večírek Svobody...
Sat 4th
Rock Café @ 16:30
Narozeninový večírek Svobody zvířat Music
Refresh DJs Raju, Eagle &...
Sat 4th
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Refresh DJs Raju, Eagle & guest Music
Seznamka
Sat 4th
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:30
Seznamka Theatre
Adriano Trindade & Los Qu...
Sat 4th
Jazz Dock @ 22:00
Adriano Trindade & Los Quemados feat Gabriela Melim - nahrávání live DVD Music
Aréna + Míra Hajšman
Sat 4th
Restaurace Rikatado @ 20:00
Aréna + Míra Hajšman Music
Arsis + Skinned
Sat 4th
Klub Nová Chmelnice @ 20:00
Arsis + Skinned Music
Aspects of Alice
Sat 4th
Divadlo Ta Fantastika @ 19:00, 21:30
Aspects of Alice Theatre
Blues Box Heroes feat. Bharat...
Sat 4th
Jazz Republic @ 21:00
Blues Box Heroes feat. Bharata Rajnošek Music
Bubny Praha
Sat 4th
Vagon @ 21:00
Bubny Praha
Cyrille Oswald Quartet
Sat 4th
U Malého Glena @ 21:00
Cyrille Oswald Quartet Music
Dámský krejčí
Sat 4th
Činoherní klub @ 19:30
Dámský krejčí Theatre
Darina Alster: Modern Forms o...
Sat 4th
NoD
Darina Alster: Modern Forms of spellbinding reality Theatre
Don Giovanni
Sat 4th
National Marionette Theatre @ 20:00
Don Giovanni Theatre
Eric Stanglin and the Juke Jo...
Sat 4th
Ungelt Jazz & Blues Club @ 21:30
Eric Stanglin and the Juke Joint Heroes Music
Famous Swing Melodies
Sat 4th
Reduta Jazz Club @ 19:30
Famous Swing Melodies Music
Fantom Opery
Sat 4th
GoJa Music Hall @ 14:00, 19:00
Fantom Opery Musicals
Faust
Sat 4th
All Colours Theatre @ 20:30
Faust Theatre
Faust
Sat 4th
Malostranská Beseda @ 20:30
Faust
FM Belfast + Berndsen
Sat 4th
MeetFactory @ 20:30
FM Belfast + Berndsen Music
Friday's night dance fever
Sat 4th
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Friday's night dance fever Music
Hammerhead, Qui, Vaz
Sat 4th
Klub 007 Strahov @ 19:00
Hammerhead, Qui, Vaz Music
Homage to Michelangelo (1475...
Sat 4th
Národní galerie v Praze -... @ 10:00-18:00 daily (Mondays closed)
Homage to Michelangelo (1475 - 1564) Exhibitions
Horečka sobotní noci
Sat 4th
Divadlo Kalich @ 14:30, 19:00
Horečka sobotní noci Musicals
Hurvínek mezi osly
Sat 4th
Divadlo Spejbla a Hurvínka @ 14:00, 16:30
Hurvínek mezi osly Theatre
Jan Tengler & Brand New Band
Sat 4th
Jazz Dock @ 19:00
Jan Tengler & Brand New Band Music
Jana Koubková Quartet
Sat 4th
Jazzboat @ 20:00
Jana Koubková Quartet Music
Jazz dock dětem: Komedie Indi...
Sat 4th
Jazz Dock @ 16:00
Jazz dock dětem: Komedie Indijska aneb Pulcineluv sen - Vladimír Gut.
Join the mosh vol. 2
Sat 4th
Modrá Vopice @ 20:00
Join the mosh vol. 2 Music
Josef Laufer 75
Sat 4th
Divadlo Hybernia @ 19:00
Josef Laufer 75 Music
Kabaret Kainar - Kainar
Sat 4th
Divadlo v Dlouhé @ 19:00
Kabaret Kainar - Kainar Theatre
Life is life
Sat 4th
Kino Radotín @ 20:00
Life is life Theatre
Lucie, větší než malé množstv...
Sat 4th
Hudební divadlo Karlín @ 15:00
Lucie, větší než malé množství lásky Musicals
M.A.C. of mad + Stockholm syn...
Sat 4th
Café Na půl Cesty @ 19:00
M.A.C. of mad + Stockholm syndrome + King Keporkak Music
Marcel Flemr Band
Sat 4th
Reduta Jazz Club @ 22:00
Marcel Flemr Band Music
Mezi ploty
Sat 4th
Areál Psychiatrické léčeb... @ 11:00
Mezi ploty Music
Moje první encyklopedie
Sat 4th
Divadlo Minor @ 15:00
Moje první encyklopedie Theatre
Muž bez minulosti
Sat 4th
Dejvické divadlo @ 19:30
Muž bez minulosti Theatre
Nevěsta
Sat 4th
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce @ 15:00
Nevěsta Theatre
Noiseový východ, Chadima, Ric...
Sat 4th
Rybanaruby @ 20:00
Noiseový východ, Chadima, Richter: »Odinnadcatyj«; »Něnavist« Music
O medvědu Ondřejovi
Sat 4th
Divadlo Karla Hackera @ 15:00
O medvědu Ondřejovi Theatre
O pejskovi a kočičce
Sat 4th
Gong @ 15:00
O pejskovi a kočičce Theatre
Oddací list
Sat 4th
Divadlo Rokoko @ 17:00
Oddací list Theatre
OMG Party
Sat 4th
Mecca Club @ 22:00
OMG Party Music
Open air Friday
Sat 4th
Klub Lávka @ 22:00
Open air Friday Music
Pan Kaplan má třídu rád
Sat 4th
Divadlo ABC @ 17:00
Pan Kaplan má třídu rád Theatre
Party mix
Sat 4th
Cacao Prague @ 20:00
Party mix Music
Party mix videoklipy
Sat 4th
The Zone II @ 20:00
Party mix videoklipy Music
Petr Pan
Sat 4th
Stavovské divadlo @ 18:00
Petr Pan Theatre
Plum Jam
Sat 4th
Blues Sklep @ 21:00
Plum Jam
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Sat 4th
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 19:00
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Sat 4th
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 11:00, 19:00
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Pralesní pohádky
Sat 4th
The Pop Museum @ 15:00
Pralesní pohádky Theatre
Romeo a Julie
Sat 4th
Státní opera @ 14:00, 19:00
Romeo a Julie Theatre
Ronja, dcera loupežníka
Sat 4th
Divadlo Kampa @ 15:00
Ronja, dcera loupežníka Music
Rusalka
Sat 4th
Národní divadlo @ 19:00
Rusalka Theatre
Salvador Dalí
Sat 4th
Dům U Bílého jednorožce @ daily 10:00 - 20:00
Salvador Dalí Exhibitions
The best of Image
Sat 4th
Černé divadlo IMAGE @ 20:00
The best of Image Theatre
Third Annual European Google...
Sat 4th
International School of P... @ 0:00
Third Annual European Google in Education Summit in Prague this October Other
Tři muži na špatné adrese
Sat 4th
Divadlo Bez zábradlí @ 19:00
Tři muži na špatné adrese Theatre
Víkend s bohem
Sat 4th
Divadlo Na prádle @ 19:00
Víkend s bohem Theatre
Vstupte!
Sat 4th
Divadlo Na Vinohradech @ 14:00, 19:00
Vstupte! Theatre
Za časů tlustých krav
Sat 4th
Multikino Ládví @ 18:00
Za časů tlustých krav Theatre
ALBERT´S FEAR / Wariot Ideal
Sat 4th
@ 17:00
ALBERT´S FEAR / Wariot Ideal For children
CAM DEAS (uk) & Obelisk Of Li...
Sat 4th
@ 19:30
CAM DEAS (uk) & Obelisk Of Light (cz) Music
Fotograf Festival
Sat 4th

Fotograf Festival Exhibitions
Sun 5th Oct, 2014
SOJA
Sun 5th
Lucerna Music Bar @ 19:00
SOJA (USA) + Pub Animals (CZ) Music
Dr.Kary meets friends
Sun 5th
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Dr.Kary meets friends Music
Koncert proti nenávisti
Sun 5th
Rock Café @ 17:00
Koncert proti nenávisti Music
Sunday mess DJs Messbrothers...
Sun 5th
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Sunday mess DJs Messbrothers & guests Music
3 české kvartety
Sun 5th
Stavovské divadlo @ 19:00
3 české kvartety Theatre
Alice Springs Quartet
Sun 5th
Jazz Republic @ 21:00
Alice Springs Quartet Music
Aspects of Alice
Sun 5th
Divadlo Ta Fantastika @ 19:00, 21:30
Aspects of Alice Theatre
Bačkůrky a stará botičkárna
Sun 5th
Multikino Ládví @ 15:00
Bačkůrky a stará botičkárna Theatre
Blbec k večeři
Sun 5th
Divadlo Bez zábradlí @ 19:00
Blbec k večeři Theatre
Bluesbusters
Sun 5th
Blues Sklep @ 21:00
Bluesbusters
Brian
Sun 5th
Dejvické divadlo @ 19:30
Brian Theatre
Cabinet
Sun 5th
Černé divadlo IMAGE @ 20:00
Cabinet Theatre
Čtyři dohody
Sun 5th
Klub Lávka @ 19:00
Čtyři dohody Theatre
Daniel Čapek a Michal Volf -...
Sun 5th
The Pop Museum @ 19:00
Daniel Čapek a Michal Volf - Nejen o architektuře Theatre
Darina Alster: Modern Forms o...
Sun 5th
NoD
Darina Alster: Modern Forms of spellbinding reality Theatre
Discharge, Blinded
Sun 5th
Klub 007 Strahov @ 19:00
Discharge, Blinded Music
Dlouhý, široký a krátkozraký
Sun 5th
Bio Oko @ 16:00, 19:00
Dlouhý, široký a krátkozraký Theatre
Don Giovanni
Sun 5th
National Marionette Theatre @ 20:00
Don Giovanni Theatre
Faust
Sun 5th
All Colours Theatre @ 20:30
Faust Theatre
Fragments
Sun 5th
Divadlo Komedie @ 20:00
Fragments Theatre
František Kop Quartet
Sun 5th
Jazzboat @ 20:00
František Kop Quartet
Friday's night dance fever
Sun 5th
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Friday's night dance fever Music
Havraní pohádka
Sun 5th
Divadlo Karla Hackera @ 10:00
Havraní pohádka Theatre
Hledá se Země
Sun 5th
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 16:00
Hledá se Země
Homage to Michelangelo (1475...
Sun 5th
Národní galerie v Praze -... @ 10:00-18:00 daily (Mondays closed)
Homage to Michelangelo (1475 - 1564) Exhibitions
Horečka sobotní noci
Sun 5th
Divadlo Kalich @ 14:30
Horečka sobotní noci Musicals
Hurvínek mezi osly
Sun 5th
Divadlo Spejbla a Hurvínka @ 10:30
Hurvínek mezi osly Theatre
Kája v cirkuse
Sun 5th
Klub Mlejn @ 15:00
Kája v cirkuse Theatre
Králova řeč
Sun 5th
Divadlo ABC @ 19:00
Králova řeč Theatre
Kšanda
Sun 5th
Divadlo U Hasičů @ 19:00
Kšanda Theatre
Lady Gaga
Sun 5th
O2 Arena @ 19:30
Lady Gaga Music
Lazebník sevillský
Sun 5th
Státní opera @ 19:00
Lazebník sevillský Theatre
Life is life
Sun 5th
Kino Radotín @ 20:00
Life is life Theatre
Maranatha Gospel Choir
Sun 5th
Jazz Dock @ 22:00
Maranatha Gospel Choir
Metropolitan Jazz Band a Eva...
Sun 5th
Jazz Dock @ 17:00
Metropolitan Jazz Band a Eva Emingerová Music
Mezi ploty
Sun 5th
Areál Psychiatrické léčeb... @ 11:00
Mezi ploty Music
Můj atlas světa
Sun 5th
Divadlo Minor @ 15:00
Můj atlas světa Theatre
Nový Hrábě + Abnormal Band
Sun 5th
Vagon @ 21:00
Nový Hrábě + Abnormal Band Music
O kouzelné kuličce aneb Jak V...
Sun 5th
Dobeška @ 15:00
O kouzelné kuličce aneb Jak Vojta k šikovnosti přišel Theatre
Oldies Party Saturday Night
Sun 5th
Klub Lávka @ 22:00
Oldies Party Saturday Night Music
Ozvěny tance v tvorbě M. Kabe...
Sun 5th
La Fabrika @ 19:30
Ozvěny tance v tvorbě M. Kabeláče, I. Loudové A J. Krčka Music
Party mix
Sun 5th
The Zone II @ 20:00
Party mix Music
Pat a mat jedou na dovolenou
Sun 5th
Kino Radotín @ 15:00
Pat a mat jedou na dovolenou Theatre
Plejtvák
Sun 5th
Studio Ypsilon @ 19:30
Plejtvák Theatre
Postel pro anděla
Sun 5th
Malostranská Beseda @ 19:30
Postel pro anděla Theatre
Povídání o Měsíčku
Sun 5th
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 14:30
Povídání o Měsíčku Theatre
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Sun 5th
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 11:00, 19:00
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Prague big band
Sun 5th
Reduta Jazz Club @ 21:30
Prague big band Music
Real Illusion + Support
Sun 5th
Café Na půl Cesty @ 20:00
Real Illusion + Support Music
Rychlé šípy
Sun 5th
Divadlo Horní Počernice @ 18:00
Rychlé šípy Theatre
Salvador Dalí
Sun 5th
Dům U Bílého jednorožce @ daily 10:00 - 20:00
Salvador Dalí Exhibitions
Saturday's VJ party
Sun 5th
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Saturday's VJ party Music
Sněhová Královna
Sun 5th
Divadlo Hybernia @ 11:00, 15:00
Sněhová Královna Musicals
Sněhurka
Sun 5th
Divadlo v Dlouhé @ 11:00
Sněhurka Theatre
Soldiers of Jah Army
Sun 5th
Lucerna Music Bar @ 19:00
Soldiers of Jah Army Music
St. Johnny Band
Sun 5th
Ungelt Jazz & Blues Club @ 21:15
St. Johnny Band
Šest tanečních hodin v šesti...
Sun 5th
Divadlo Ungelt @ 19:00
Šest tanečních hodin v šesti týdnech Theatre
Škola Malého stromu
Sun 5th
Divadlo Kampa @ 16:00
Škola Malého stromu Theatre
The Best of Swan Lake
Sun 5th
Divadlo Hybernia @ 19:30
The Best of Swan Lake Music
UMG Jazz Jam Session
Sun 5th
U Malého Glena @ 21:00
UMG Jazz Jam Session Music
Videomix
Sun 5th
Cacao Prague @ 20:00
Videomix Music
Vojna
Sun 5th
Divadlo DISK @ 19:30
Vojna Theatre
Vršovanka
Sun 5th
Kulturní dům Barikádníků @ 14:00
Vršovanka
Fotograf Festival
Sun 5th

Fotograf Festival Exhibitions
Mon 6th Oct, 2014
Cesta na Sibiř
Mon 6th
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:00
Cesta na Sibiř Theatre
Chill out
Mon 6th
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Chill out Music
Krakatit
Mon 6th
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:00
Krakatit Theatre
Live Concert
Mon 6th
Chapeau Rouge @ 20:00
Live Concert Music
Make Some No(i)se
Mon 6th
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Make Some No(i)se Music
Rebeka
Mon 6th
Rock Café @ 20:30
Rebeka Music
#jsi_user
Mon 6th
Studio Ypsilon @ 10:00, 19:30
#jsi_user Theatre
Afrikania
Mon 6th
Černé divadlo IMAGE @ 20:00
Afrikania Theatre
Aspects of Alice
Mon 6th
Divadlo Ta Fantastika @ 19:00, 21:30
Aspects of Alice Theatre
Baterka Miki
Mon 6th
Multikino Ládví @ 20:30
Baterka Miki Theatre
Beata Pater Quartet
Mon 6th
Jazz Dock @ 22:00
Beata Pater Quartet Music
Blue Effect
Mon 6th
Divadlo Karla Hackera @ 19:30
Blue Effect Music
Bratři Karamazovi
Mon 6th
Dejvické divadlo @ 19:30
Bratři Karamazovi Theatre
By-pass Jazz Band
Mon 6th
Blues Sklep @ 21:00
By-pass Jazz Band
Chyba / hurónská verze/
Mon 6th
Multikino Ládví @ 22:30
Chyba / hurónská verze/ Theatre
Cigánski Diabli a Jaroslav Sv...
Mon 6th
Divadlo Kalich @ 19:00
Cigánski Diabli a Jaroslav Svěcený Music
Colour Dreams of Dr. Frankens...
Mon 6th
All Colours Theatre @ 20:30
Colour Dreams of Dr. Frankenstein Theatre
Correction + gust
Mon 6th
Café Na půl Cesty @ 20:00
Correction + gust Music
Červená
Mon 6th
Divadlo v Řeznické @ 19:30
Červená Theatre
Další roky ve stejnou dobu
Mon 6th
Divadlo Bez zábradlí @ 19:00
Další roky ve stejnou dobu Theatre
Darina Alster: Modern Forms o...
Mon 6th
NoD
Darina Alster: Modern Forms of spellbinding reality Theatre
Deja Vu
Mon 6th
Kino Radotín @ 20:00
Deja Vu Theatre
Dj Krush
Mon 6th
Lucerna Music Bar @ 20:00
Dj Krush Music
Don Giovanni
Mon 6th
National Marionette Theatre @ 20:00
Don Giovanni Theatre
Friday's night dance fever
Mon 6th
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Friday's night dance fever Music
Generace Fb
Mon 6th
NoD @ 20:00
Generace Fb Theatre
Helena Vondráčková
Mon 6th
Kulturní dům Barikádníků @ 19:00
Helena Vondráčková Music
Hledá se Země
Mon 6th
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 16:00
Hledá se Země
Homage to Michelangelo (1475...
Mon 6th
Národní galerie v Praze -... @ 10:00-18:00 daily (Mondays closed)
Homage to Michelangelo (1475 - 1564) Exhibitions
IMPRO Samé vody: Leopold v so...
Mon 6th
Divadlo Kampa @ 19:30
IMPRO Samé vody: Leopold v soukromí Theatre
Já, Francois Villon
Mon 6th
Divadlo Na Jezerce @ 19:00
Já, Francois Villon Musicals
Jana Koubková
Mon 6th
Jazz Dock @ 19:00
Jana Koubková Music
Jazz Efterrätt
Mon 6th
Reduta Jazz Club @ 21:30
Jazz Efterrätt Music
Jazzonators
Mon 6th
Jazz Republic @ 21:00
Jazzonators Music
Jedenácté přikázání
Mon 6th
Stavovské divadlo @ 19:00
Jedenácté přikázání Theatre
Kdo se bojí Virginie Woolfové?
Mon 6th
Divadlo Rokoko @ 19:00
Kdo se bojí Virginie Woolfové? Theatre
Lili Marlene
Mon 6th
Malostranská Beseda @ 20:30
Lili Marlene Music
Los quemados
Mon 6th
Ungelt Jazz & Blues Club @ 21:15
Los quemados Music
Marcel Flemr Blues Band
Mon 6th
Jazzboat @ 20:00
Marcel Flemr Blues Band Music
Mariza
Mon 6th
Státní opera @ 19:30
Mariza Music
Mučedník
Mon 6th
Divadlo DISK @ 19:30
Mučedník Theatre
Na vaše riziko!
Mon 6th
Divadlo Ungelt @ 19:00
Na vaše riziko! Theatre
Nájemníci pana Swana aneb Pen...
Mon 6th
Divadlo Komedie @ 19:00
Nájemníci pana Swana aneb Peníze na cestě Theatre
Nějak se to zvrtlo
Mon 6th
Divadlo Viola @ 20:00
Nějak se to zvrtlo Theatre
Obludov
Mon 6th
A Studio Rubín @ 19:30
Obludov Theatre
Pohádky Kocoura Mikeše
Mon 6th
Gong @ 10:00
Pohádky Kocoura Mikeše Theatre
Polední úděl
Mon 6th
Divadlo v Dlouhé @ 19:00
Polední úděl Theatre
Povídání o Měsíčku
Mon 6th
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 14:30
Povídání o Měsíčku Theatre
Před západem slunce
Mon 6th
Činoherní klub @ 19:30
Před západem slunce Theatre
Rum Sunday Night
Mon 6th
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Rum Sunday Night Music
Salvador Dalí
Mon 6th
Dům U Bílého jednorožce @ daily 10:00 - 20:00
Salvador Dalí Exhibitions
Sohn + Fyfe
Mon 6th
MeetFactory @ 20:30
Sohn + Fyfe Music
Srdečné touhy z města nad Seinou
Mon 6th
Rock Café - Kino 63 @ 19:30
Srdečné touhy z města nad Seinou Theatre
Stan the Mans Bohemian Blues...
Mon 6th
U Malého Glena @ 21:00
Stan the Mans Bohemian Blues Band Music
Světáci
Mon 6th
Divadlo Palace @ 19:00
Světáci Musicals
Tartuffe
Mon 6th
Bio Oko @ 19:00
Tartuffe Theatre
Taxmeni
Mon 6th
Restaurace Rikatado @ 20:00
Taxmeni Music
TGM: Talkshow Geni a Míši
Mon 6th
La Fabrika @ 19:00
TGM: Talkshow Geni a Míši
The Flying Eyes, Lazlo Lee &a...
Mon 6th
Klub 007 Strahov @ 19:00
The Flying Eyes, Lazlo Lee & The Motherless Children Music
The Lazy Bones + hosté
Mon 6th
Vagon @ 21:00
The Lazy Bones + hosté Music
Velvet Havel
Mon 6th
CineStar Černý Most @ 19:00
Velvet Havel For children
Videoklipy na přání
Mon 6th
Cacao Prague @ 20:00
Videoklipy na přání Music
Za časů tlustých krav
Mon 6th
Multikino Ládví @ 18:00
Za časů tlustých krav Theatre
Fotograf Festival
Mon 6th

Fotograf Festival Exhibitions
SPEED DATING (women 20 - 27 m...
Mon 6th
@ 20:00
SPEED DATING (women 20 - 27 men 23 - 30) Other
Previous day Next day


MORE EVENTS ACTION THIS WEEK
Kvalitář Gallery is showcasing the x, y – art and craft exhibition through September 25th. The famous American crooner Tony Bennett will perform in Kongresový sál on Saturday, September 20th. On the occasion of the Chilean Fiesta Nacional La Casa Blů is celebrating a Chilean week from 15 to 19 September 2014.

USER-SUBMITTED EVENTS

Expats to Czech (May 12)
Carmina Burana (Jun 11)
Add Your Event

OTHER LISTINGS

Upcoming Concerts
Prague Galleries Page
Cinema Release Dates
SEARCH EVENTS - List all
Prague Burlesque Royal

AAU Fall Semester

DID YOU KNOW...

We know what's best. Check out PTV's Best of Prague.

See a bug? Want
to request a feature?

Send feedbackFeedback Form

Prague TV Home | Contact | About | FAQ | Site Map | Search | Advertise | Privacy | Terms of Service | Google+

Prague TV is a Real Time Production. ©2014 All rights reserved.

Prague Directory