Shoes in Fashion 2013/2014Online Mechanical Engineering Bachelor DegreeCareers in photographyCar Insurance Offers in UKHouse of the FutureWhat Makes Bass Guitar Playing Cool?
Sign in | Register  
Prague TV DirectoryEvents

EVENTS

Today - Tomorrow - This weekend - Next 7 days - Submit event
Fri October 3rd 2014 to Sat October 4th 2014
Previous day Next day
Venus in Fur
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Kolowrat @ 19:00
Prague Shakespeare Company: Venus in Fur Theatre
Venus in Fur
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Kolowrat @ 19:00
Prague Shakespeare Company: Venus in Fur Theatre
Prague Burlesque
Fri 3rd
@ 20:00
Prague Burlesque Royal Theatre
Intergalactic Lovers (BE)
Fri 3rd
La Loca Music Bar&Lounge... @ 20:00
Intergalactic Lovers (BE) Music
Anathema special guest Mother...
Fri 3rd
Palác Akropolis @ 19:00
Anathema special guest Mother's cake Music
Antidiskotéka Jiřího Černého
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Archa @ 20:00
Antidiskotéka Jiřího Černého Music
Colorful house
Fri 3rd
Chapeau Rouge @ 21:00
Colorful house Music
Dioptrie růžových brýlí
Fri 3rd
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:00
Dioptrie růžových brýlí Theatre
Dj Bigles
Fri 3rd
Rock Café @ 22:00
Dj Bigles Music
Egotrip, Proximity
Fri 3rd
Rock Café @ 20:00
Egotrip, Proximity Music
Honors Back To School Party
Fri 3rd
Chapeau Rouge @ 20:00
Honors Back To School Party Music
Pole dance
Fri 3rd
Chapeau Rouge @ 22:00
Pole dance Music
Stardust
Fri 3rd
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Stardust Music
Stardust
Fri 3rd
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Stardust Music
Tajemné variace
Fri 3rd
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:30
Tajemné variace Theatre
...příští vlna / next wave......
Fri 3rd
CineStar Černý Most @ 20:00
...příští vlna / next wave... Slavnostní předávání poct za alternativní umění Theatre
Aspects of Alice
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Ta Fantastika @ 19:00, 21:30
Aspects of Alice Theatre
Black box
Fri 3rd
Černé divadlo IMAGE @ 20:00
Black box Theatre
Blues Bond
Fri 3rd
Ungelt Jazz & Blues Club @ 21:30
Blues Bond Music
Brouk uprostřed mé duše - lit...
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Kampa @ 19:30
Brouk uprostřed mé duše - literárně hudební pořad Music
Burundanga
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Rokoko @ 19:00
Burundanga Theatre
Bytná na zabití
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Na Vinohradech @ 19:00
Bytná na zabití Theatre
Chuck 'n' Gag Bluesband
Fri 3rd
Blues Sklep @ 21:00
Chuck 'n' Gag Bluesband
Chupito party
Fri 3rd
Jampa Dampa @ 22:00
Chupito party Music
Cirilic
Fri 3rd
Jazz Dock @ 19:00
Cirilic Music
Česká filharmonie 2014
Fri 3rd
Rudolfinum - Dům umělců (... @ 19:30
Česká filharmonie 2014 Music
D'uso Baroš be-bop Q
Fri 3rd
U Malého Glena @ 21:00
D'uso Baroš be-bop Q Music
Darina Alster: Modern Forms o...
Fri 3rd
NoD
Darina Alster: Modern Forms of spellbinding reality Theatre
Deathnoise Club Tour 2014
Fri 3rd
Klub Nová Chmelnice @ 16:00
Deathnoise Club Tour 2014 Music
Diphteria, Keep On Rotting a...
Fri 3rd
Modrá Vopice @ 20:00
Diphteria, Keep On Rotting a další... Music
Don Giovanni
Fri 3rd
National Marionette Theatre @ 20:00
Don Giovanni Theatre
Dvanáct
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Horní Počernice @ 19:30
Dvanáct Theatre
Erekce srdce
Fri 3rd
Divadlo DISK @ 19:30
Erekce srdce Theatre
Eva Emingerová Quartet
Fri 3rd
Jazzboat @ 20:00
Eva Emingerová Quartet Music
Example live
Fri 3rd
Restaurace Jelenka S. R. O. @ 22:00
Example live Music
Fantom Opery
Fri 3rd
GoJa Music Hall @ 19:00
Fantom Opery Musicals
Faust
Fri 3rd
All Colours Theatre @ 20:30
Faust Theatre
Friday's night dance fever
Fri 3rd
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Friday's night dance fever Music
Hanba, Flowers For Whores, Th...
Fri 3rd
Klub 007 Strahov @ 19:00
Hanba, Flowers For Whores, The Tidal Sleep Music
Holky z kalendáře
Fri 3rd
Divadlo ABC @ 19:00
Holky z kalendáře Theatre
Homage to Michelangelo (1475...
Fri 3rd
Národní galerie v Praze -... @ 10:00-18:00 daily (Mondays closed)
Homage to Michelangelo (1475 - 1564) Exhibitions
Horečka sobotní noci
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Kalich @ 19:00
Horečka sobotní noci Musicals
iJá
Fri 3rd
Studio Ypsilon @ 19:30
iJá Theatre
Il Divo - A Musical Affair
Fri 3rd
O2 Arena @ 20:00
Il Divo - A Musical Affair Music
Indická banka
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Bez zábradlí @ 19:00
Indická banka Theatre
J.J.Jazzmen
Fri 3rd
Reduta Jazz Club @ 21:30
J.J.Jazzmen Music
Jak kohouti obarvili svět
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Minor @ 18:00
Jak kohouti obarvili svět Theatre
Kabaret Kainar - Kainar
Fri 3rd
Divadlo v Dlouhé @ 19:00
Kabaret Kainar - Kainar Theatre
Kočka na kolejích
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Na Vinohradech @ 19:00
Kočka na kolejích Theatre
Krausberry
Fri 3rd
Malostranská Beseda @ 20:30
Krausberry Music
Lety - 1942
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Ponec @ 20:00
Lety - 1942 Theatre
Life is life
Fri 3rd
Kino Radotín @ 20:00
Life is life Theatre
Loser(s)
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Komedie @ 19:30
Loser(s) Music
Lucie, větší než malé množstv...
Fri 3rd
Hudební divadlo Karlín @ 19:00
Lucie, větší než malé množství lásky Musicals
Madama Butterfly
Fri 3rd
Státní opera @ 19:00
Madama Butterfly Theatre
Maui Night
Fri 3rd
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Maui Night Music
Mecca Gone Wild
Fri 3rd
Mecca Club @ 22:00
Mecca Gone Wild Music
Mikulášovy prázdniny
Fri 3rd
Multikino Ládví @ 18:00
Mikulášovy prázdniny Theatre
Nerušit, prosím
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce @ 19:30
Nerušit, prosím Theatre
O medvědu Ondřejovi
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Karla Hackera @ 09:00, 10:30
O medvědu Ondřejovi Theatre
Oldies night
Fri 3rd
Cacao Prague @ 20:00
Oldies night Music
Olimpiade
Fri 3rd
Stavovské divadlo @ 19:00
Olimpiade Theatre
Pan Halpern a pan Johnson
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Ungelt @ 19:00
Pan Halpern a pan Johnson Theatre
Party mix
Fri 3rd
The Zone II @ 20:00
Party mix Music
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Fri 3rd
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 19:00
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledy
Fri 3rd
Hvězdárna Ďáblice @ 13:30, 19:30
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledy
Prachy !!!
Fri 3rd
Divadlo Palace @ 19:00
Prachy !!! Theatre
Příhody Ferdy mravence
Fri 3rd
Gong @ 10:00
Příhody Ferdy mravence Theatre
R2D2 crew member bday
Fri 3rd
Café Na půl Cesty @ 20:00
R2D2 crew member bday Music
Racek
Fri 3rd
Dejvické divadlo @ 19:30
Racek Theatre
Red Hot Chili Peppers Revival...
Fri 3rd
Vagon @ 21:00
Red Hot Chili Peppers Revival Prague Music
Salvador Dalí
Fri 3rd
Dům U Bílého jednorožce @ daily 10:00 - 20:00
Salvador Dalí Exhibitions
Sexuální perverze v Chicagu
Fri 3rd
Činoherní klub @ 19:30
Sexuální perverze v Chicagu Theatre
Sloka-refrén Party * DJ Mardo...
Fri 3rd
La Loca Music Bar&Lounge... @ 22:00
Sloka-refrén Party * DJ Mardoša (Intergalactic Lovers after party) Music
Sly Rabbits
Fri 3rd
Jazz Dock @ 22:00
Sly Rabbits
Šavle Meče Orchestra
Fri 3rd
Jazz Republic @ 21:00
Šavle Meče Orchestra Music
Tó Víš
Fri 3rd
Restaurace Rikatado @ 20:00
Tó Víš
Válka s Mloky
Fri 3rd
Bio Oko @ 19:00
Válka s Mloky Theatre
Velmi Shakespearovské vztahy
Fri 3rd
Divadlo v Řeznické @ 19:30
Velmi Shakespearovské vztahy Theatre
VideoMix
Fri 3rd
Jampa Dampa @ 21:00
VideoMix Music
Vivaldianno
Fri 3rd
Palác Lucerna - Velký sál @ 19:30
Vivaldianno Music
Yellow Sisters
Fri 3rd
Rybanaruby @ 20:00
Yellow Sisters Music
Fotograf Festival
Fri 3rd

Fotograf Festival Exhibitions
Sat 4th Oct, 2014
Venus in Fur
Sat 4th
Divadlo Kolowrat @ 19:00
Prague Shakespeare Company: Venus in Fur Theatre
Albert se bojí
Sat 4th
Alfred ve Dvoře @ 17:00
Albert se bojí
Anna Aaron + The Animen
Sat 4th
Palác Akropolis @ 19:30
Anna Aaron + The Animen Music
Cubism
Sat 4th
Chapeau Rouge @ 21:00
Cubism Music
Dj Efka Retro Party
Sat 4th
Rock Café @ 22:00
Dj Efka Retro Party Music
Front 242
Sat 4th
Divadlo Archa @ 20:00
Front 242
Hipster Killer
Sat 4th
Chapeau Rouge @ 20:00
Hipster Killer Music
Madrugada DJs Romario & Y...
Sat 4th
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Madrugada DJs Romario & Yukimura Music
Narozeninový večírek Svobody...
Sat 4th
Rock Café @ 16:30
Narozeninový večírek Svobody zvířat Music
Refresh DJs Raju, Eagle &...
Sat 4th
Palác Akropolis @ 22:30
Refresh DJs Raju, Eagle & guest Music
Seznamka
Sat 4th
Švandovo divadlo na Smíchově @ 19:30
Seznamka Theatre
Adriano Trindade & Los Qu...
Sat 4th
Jazz Dock @ 22:00
Adriano Trindade & Los Quemados feat Gabriela Melim - nahrávání live DVD Music
Aréna + Míra Hajšman
Sat 4th
Restaurace Rikatado @ 20:00
Aréna + Míra Hajšman Music
Arsis + Skinned
Sat 4th
Klub Nová Chmelnice @ 20:00
Arsis + Skinned Music
Aspects of Alice
Sat 4th
Divadlo Ta Fantastika @ 19:00, 21:30
Aspects of Alice Theatre
Blues Box Heroes feat. Bharat...
Sat 4th
Jazz Republic @ 21:00
Blues Box Heroes feat. Bharata Rajnošek Music
Bubny Praha
Sat 4th
Vagon @ 21:00
Bubny Praha
Cyrille Oswald Quartet
Sat 4th
U Malého Glena @ 21:00
Cyrille Oswald Quartet Music
Dámský krejčí
Sat 4th
Činoherní klub @ 19:30
Dámský krejčí Theatre
Darina Alster: Modern Forms o...
Sat 4th
NoD
Darina Alster: Modern Forms of spellbinding reality Theatre
Don Giovanni
Sat 4th
National Marionette Theatre @ 20:00
Don Giovanni Theatre
Eric Stanglin and the Juke Jo...
Sat 4th
Ungelt Jazz & Blues Club @ 21:30
Eric Stanglin and the Juke Joint Heroes Music
Famous Swing Melodies
Sat 4th
Reduta Jazz Club @ 19:30
Famous Swing Melodies Music
Fantom Opery
Sat 4th
GoJa Music Hall @ 14:00, 19:00
Fantom Opery Musicals
Faust
Sat 4th
All Colours Theatre @ 20:30
Faust Theatre
Faust
Sat 4th
Malostranská Beseda @ 20:30
Faust
FM Belfast + Berndsen
Sat 4th
MeetFactory @ 20:30
FM Belfast + Berndsen Music
Friday's night dance fever
Sat 4th
Aloha Cocktail Bar & Musi... @ 19:00
Friday's night dance fever Music
Hammerhead, Qui, Vaz
Sat 4th
Klub 007 Strahov @ 19:00
Hammerhead, Qui, Vaz Music
Homage to Michelangelo (1475...
Sat 4th
Národní galerie v Praze -... @ 10:00-18:00 daily (Mondays closed)
Homage to Michelangelo (1475 - 1564) Exhibitions
Horečka sobotní noci
Sat 4th
Divadlo Kalich @ 14:30, 19:00
Horečka sobotní noci Musicals
Hurvínek mezi osly
Sat 4th
Divadlo Spejbla a Hurvínka @ 14:00, 16:30
Hurvínek mezi osly Theatre
Jan Tengler & Brand New Band
Sat 4th
Jazz Dock @ 19:00
Jan Tengler & Brand New Band Music
Jana Koubková Quartet
Sat 4th
Jazzboat @ 20:00
Jana Koubková Quartet Music
Jazz dock dětem: Komedie Indi...
Sat 4th
Jazz Dock @ 16:00
Jazz dock dětem: Komedie Indijska aneb Pulcineluv sen - Vladimír Gut.
Join the mosh vol. 2
Sat 4th
Modrá Vopice @ 20:00
Join the mosh vol. 2 Music
Josef Laufer 75
Sat 4th
Divadlo Hybernia @ 19:00
Josef Laufer 75 Music
Kabaret Kainar - Kainar
Sat 4th
Divadlo v Dlouhé @ 19:00
Kabaret Kainar - Kainar Theatre
Life is life
Sat 4th
Kino Radotín @ 20:00
Life is life Theatre
Lucie, větší než malé množstv...
Sat 4th
Hudební divadlo Karlín @ 15:00
Lucie, větší než malé množství lásky Musicals
M.A.C. of mad + Stockholm syn...
Sat 4th
Café Na půl Cesty @ 19:00
M.A.C. of mad + Stockholm syndrome + King Keporkak Music
Marcel Flemr Band
Sat 4th
Reduta Jazz Club @ 22:00
Marcel Flemr Band Music
Mezi ploty
Sat 4th
Areál Psychiatrické léčeb... @ 11:00
Mezi ploty Music
Moje první encyklopedie
Sat 4th
Divadlo Minor @ 15:00
Moje první encyklopedie Theatre
Muž bez minulosti
Sat 4th
Dejvické divadlo @ 19:30
Muž bez minulosti Theatre
Nevěsta
Sat 4th
Divadlo Na Fidlovačce @ 15:00
Nevěsta Theatre
Noiseový východ, Chadima, Ric...
Sat 4th
Rybanaruby @ 20:00
Noiseový východ, Chadima, Richter: »Odinnadcatyj«; »Něnavist« Music
O medvědu Ondřejovi
Sat 4th
Divadlo Karla Hackera @ 15:00
O medvědu Ondřejovi Theatre
O pejskovi a kočičce
Sat 4th
Gong @ 15:00
O pejskovi a kočičce Theatre
Oddací list
Sat 4th
Divadlo Rokoko @ 17:00
Oddací list Theatre
OMG Party
Sat 4th
Mecca Club @ 22:00
OMG Party Music
Open air Friday
Sat 4th
Klub Lávka @ 22:00
Open air Friday Music
Pan Kaplan má třídu rád
Sat 4th
Divadlo ABC @ 17:00
Pan Kaplan má třídu rád Theatre
Party mix
Sat 4th
Cacao Prague @ 20:00
Party mix Music
Party mix videoklipy
Sat 4th
The Zone II @ 20:00
Party mix videoklipy Music
Petr Pan
Sat 4th
Stavovské divadlo @ 18:00
Petr Pan Theatre
Plum Jam
Sat 4th
Blues Sklep @ 21:00
Plum Jam
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Sat 4th
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 19:00
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Sat 4th
Štefánikova hvězdárna @ 11:00, 19:00
Pozorování oblohy dalekohledem
Pralesní pohádky
Sat 4th
The Pop Museum @ 15:00
Pralesní pohádky Theatre
Romeo a Julie
Sat 4th
Státní opera @ 14:00, 19:00
Romeo a Julie Theatre
Ronja, dcera loupežníka
Sat 4th
Divadlo Kampa @ 15:00
Ronja, dcera loupežníka Music
Rusalka
Sat 4th
Národní divadlo @ 19:00
Rusalka Theatre
Salvador Dalí
Sat 4th
Dům U Bílého jednorožce @ daily 10:00 - 20:00
Salvador Dalí Exhibitions
The best of Image
Sat 4th
Černé divadlo IMAGE @ 20:00
The best of Image Theatre
Third Annual European Google...
Sat 4th
International School of P... @ 0:00
Third Annual European Google in Education Summit in Prague this October Other
Tři muži na špatné adrese
Sat 4th
Divadlo Bez zábradlí @ 19:00
Tři muži na špatné adrese Theatre
Víkend s bohem
Sat 4th
Divadlo Na prádle @ 19:00
Víkend s bohem Theatre
Vstupte!
Sat 4th
Divadlo Na Vinohradech @ 14:00, 19:00
Vstupte! Theatre
Za časů tlustých krav
Sat 4th
Multikino Ládví @ 18:00
Za časů tlustých krav Theatre
ALBERT´S FEAR / Wariot Ideal
Sat 4th
@ 17:00
ALBERT´S FEAR / Wariot Ideal For children
CAM DEAS (uk) & Obelisk Of Li...
Sat 4th
@ 19:30
CAM DEAS (uk) & Obelisk Of Light (cz) Music
Fotograf Festival
Sat 4th

Fotograf Festival Exhibitions
Previous day Next day


MORE EVENTS ACTION THIS WEEK
Kvalitář Gallery is showcasing the x, y – art and craft exhibition through September 25th. The famous American crooner Tony Bennett will perform in Kongresový sál on Saturday, September 20th. On the occasion of the Chilean Fiesta Nacional La Casa Blů is celebrating a Chilean week from 15 to 19 September 2014.

USER-SUBMITTED EVENTS

Expats to Czech (May 12)
Carmina Burana (Jun 11)
Add Your Event

OTHER LISTINGS

Upcoming Concerts
Prague Galleries Page
Cinema Release Dates
SEARCH EVENTS - List all
Halloween store

AAU Fall Semester

DID YOU KNOW...

During the reign of King Charles IV from 1346 to 1378, Prague was the capital of Europe.

See a bug? Want
to request a feature?

Send feedbackFeedback Form

Prague TV Home | Contact | About | FAQ | Site Map | Search | Advertise | Privacy | Terms of Service | Google+

Prague TV is a Real Time Production. ©2014 All rights reserved.

Prague Directory