Films playing Today

Cinema
Showtime
By name of the movie
Bio Oko - Františka Křížka 460/15, Prague 7, 170 00
Date Movie Times
22.10. Gauguin a Tahiti. Il paradiso perduto 13:00
22.10. Parasite 15:00
Cinema Aero - Biskupcova 31, Praha 3,
Date Movie Times
22.10. Ad Astra 20:30
22.10. Parasite 15:15
22.10. The Painted Bird 10:00
Cinema City Flora - Vinohradská 2525/151, Prague 3,
Date Movie Times
22.10. A Rainy Day in New York 16:20
22.10. Ad Astra 19:10
22.10. Angry Birds ve filmu 2 13:30
22.10. Downton Abbey 13:40
22.10. Gemini Man 12:00, 14:30, 17:00, 19:30, 21:00, 21:30
22.10. Hustlers 22:00
22.10. It: Chapter Two 18:30
22.10. Joker 12:40, 14:10, 15:20, 16:50, 18:00, 19:30, 20:40, 22:10
22.10. Pražské orgie 15:40, 21:40
22.10. Psí kusy 12:10
22.10. Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon 13:00, 15:00, 17:00
22.10. The Goldfinch 18:10, 21:50
Cinema City Chodov - Roztylská 2321/19, Prague, 148 00
Date Movie Times
22.10. A Rainy Day in New York 12:20, 16:15
22.10. Ad Astra 18:30
22.10. Angry Birds ve filmu 2 13:30, 15:40
22.10. Can You Keep a Secret? 19:40
22.10. Gemini Man 14:40, 17:10, 19:15, 19:30, 21:40
22.10. Hustlers 16:20
22.10. - 23.10. It: Chapter Two 21:20
22.10. Joker 12:50, 14:40, 15:30, 16:50, 17:20, 17:50, 18:10, 19:20, 20:10, 20:30, 20:50, 21:50, 22:00
22.10. Lví král 13:20, 15:50
22.10. Národní třída 18:00, 20:10, 22:20
22.10. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 20:40
22.10. Parasite 18:20
22.10. Pražské orgie 13:50, 21:00
22.10. Přes prsty 14:00, 16:10, 18:20
22.10. Psí kusy 12:20, 14:20
22.10. Rambo: Last Blood 21:50
22.10. Román pro pokročilé 13:10, 15:20, 17:40, 19:50, 20:40, 22:00
22.10. Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon 12:00, 13:10, 15:10, 17:10, 18:40
22.10. The Goldfinch 17:50, 20:50
22.10. The Secret Life of Pets 2 12:40
22.10. Toy Story 4 12:10
Cinema City Letňany - Veselská 663, Prague 9, 199 01
Date Movie Times
22.10. A Rainy Day in New York 16:50
22.10. Ad Astra 18:00
22.10. Angry Birds ve filmu 2 14:40, 15:40
22.10. Can You Keep a Secret? 18:50
22.10. Gemini Man 19:10, 21:10, 21:40
22.10. Hustlers 20:20
22.10. It: Chapter Two 21:00
22.10. Joker 14:00, 15:10, 16:00, 16:40, 17:50, 18:40, 19:20, 20:30, 21:20, 21:50
22.10. Národní třída 18:00, 20:00
22.10. Pražské orgie 16:10, 18:40
22.10. Přes prsty 15:50
22.10. Psí kusy 14:10, 16:00
22.10. Rambo: Last Blood 18:10
22.10. Román pro pokročilé 19:30, 21:40
22.10. Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon 14:10, 15:10, 17:10
22.10. The Goldfinch 20:40
22.10. The Secret Life of Pets 2 14:00
Cinema City Metropole Zličín - Řevnická 121/1, Prague 5, 155 21
Date Movie Times
22.10. Ad Astra 15:20, 19:30
22.10. Angry Birds ve filmu 2 14:50
22.10. Can You Keep a Secret? 21:10
22.10. Gemini Man 16:10, 18:40, 19:00, 21:30
22.10. It: Chapter Two 21:10
22.10. Joker 14:50, 16:30, 17:30, 19:10, 20:10, 21:40
22.10. Lví král 14:00
22.10. Národní třída 16:40, 21:00
22.10. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 18:00
22.10. Pražské orgie 20:50
22.10. Psí kusy 14:00
22.10. Román pro pokročilé 15:50, 18:50
22.10. Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon 14:10, 15:00, 17:00
22.10. The Goldfinch 17:50
22.10. Toy Story 4 14:30
Cinema City Nový Smíchov - Plzeňská 233/8, Prague 5, 150 00
Date Movie Times
22.10. A Rainy Day in New York 16:00
22.10. Ad Astra 12:45, 15:30, 18:00
22.10. Angry Birds ve filmu 2 12:10, 13:30, 15:40
22.10. Can You Keep a Secret? 18:10
22.10. Gemini Man 19:10, 21:40
22.10. Hustlers 20:20
22.10. It: Chapter Two 21:00
22.10. Joker 12:40, 14:00, 15:10, 15:40, 16:40, 17:50, 18:20, 19:20, 20:30, 21:00, 22:00
22.10. Národní třída 18:00, 20:10, 22:20
22.10. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 15:20
22.10. Parasite 21:00
22.10. Pražské orgie 18:30
22.10. Přes prsty 13:40, 15:50
22.10. Psí kusy 13:30
22.10. Román pro pokročilé 20:40
22.10. Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon 12:00, 13:10, 15:10, 17:10
22.10. The Goldfinch 17:50
22.10. The Secret Life of Pets 2 13:40
Cinema City Slovanský dům - Na příkopě 859/22, Prague 1, 110 00
Date Movie Times
22.10. Ad Astra 18:50, 21:30
22.10. Can You Keep a Secret? 19:40
22.10. Gemini Man 12:40, 15:20, 18:00, 20:30
22.10. Jiří Suchý – Tackling Life with Ease 15:30
22.10. Joker 12:50, 14:00, 15:30, 16:30, 18:10, 19:10, 20:50, 21:50
22.10. Národní třída 18:10, 21:50
22.10. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 14:50, 20:20
22.10. Parasite 15:50, 18:40, 21:30
22.10. Pražské orgie 16:10, 21:40
22.10. Psí kusy 13:20
22.10. Román pro pokročilé 12:40
22.10. Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon 12:00, 12:30, 14:40, 16:50
22.10. The Goldfinch 13:10, 18:30
Cinema Lucerna - Vodičkova 36, Praha 1,
Date Movie Times
22.10. A Rainy Day in New York 16:00
22.10. As We Were Dreaming 20:15
22.10. Cut Off 20:30
22.10. Fritzi: A Revolutionary Tale 18:00
22.10. Love Machine 18:15
Cinema Pilot - Donská 19, Praha 10,
Date Movie Times
22.10. Let There Be Light 17:45
22.10. Národní třída 19:40
22.10. Toy Story 4 16:15
CineStar Černý Most - Chlumecká 765/6, Prague 9, 198 19
Date Movie Times
22.10. Angry Birds ve filmu 2 14:20
22.10. Gemini Man 13:45, 16:15, 18:45, 21:15
22.10. Charming 13:00, 14:00
22.10. - 23.10. It: Chapter Two 21:40
22.10. Joker 13:00, 15:30, 16:30, 18:10, 19:10, 20:00, 20:45, 21:50
22.10. Národní třída 16:10, 18:20, 20:30
22.10. Paw Patrol: Mighty Pups 13:20
22.10. Přes prsty 15:00
22.10. Román pro pokročilé 20:45
22.10. Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon 14:10
22.10. The Good Death 18:00
Collbenka 1704 - Kolbenova 499/42, Praha 9,
Date Movie Times
22.10. The Last Temptation of Christ 20:30
Edison Filmhub - , Jeruzalémská 1321/2, 110 00 Nové Město,
Date Movie Times
22.10. Free Solo 18:30
22.10. Youth 20:30
Institut français de Prague - Kino 35 - Štěpánská 644/35, Prague 1, 110 00
Date Movie Times
22.10. Downfall 20:30
Kino Atlas - Sokolovská 371/1, Prague 8, 186 00
Date Movie Times
22.10. Behind Me - Bruno Ganz 20:00
22.10. Nevrland 20:30
22.10. The Mover 18:15
Kino Ponrepo - Bartolomějská 291/11, Prague 1, 110 00
Date Movie Times
22.10. America America 20:30
22.10. Limelight 18:00
Kino Světozor - Vodičkova 791/41, Prague 1, 110 00
Date Movie Times
22.10. Fleabag 20:30
22.10. Joker 13:00, 17:45
22.10. Národní třída 15:45
22.10. Old-Timers 18:00
22.10. Parasite 13:00, 20:45
22.10. The Good Death 15:45
22.10. The Painted Bird 14:00, 20:00
MAT Cinema - Karlovo náměstí 19, Praha 2,
Date Movie Times
22.10. Jiří Suchý – Tackling Life with Ease 16:00
22.10. Joker 18:10
22.10. Román pro pokročilé 14:00
Premiere Cinemas Praha Hostivař - Švehlova 1391/32, Prague 10, 102 00
Date Movie Times
22.10. Ad Astra 20:30
22.10. Gemini Man 19:30, 21:20
22.10. Joker 14:50, 15:40, 16:30, 17:20, 18:10, 19:00, 19:50, 20:40, 21:30
22.10. Národní třída 15:40, 17:40, 19:40, 21:40
22.10. Psí kusy 15:00
22.10. Román pro pokročilé 17:00, 19:10
22.10. Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon 14:20, 16:20
Radotin Cinema - Na Výšince 4, Praha - Radotín,
Date Movie Times
22.10. Old-Timers 17:30
22.10. The Golden Glove 20:00
Rest.art - Podolská 158/33, Praha 4 – Podolí,
Date Movie Times
22.10. Comic Sans 20:00
Sněmovní 7

Sněmovní 7, a new co-working place in Prague 1.

T.G.I. Friday's (Příkopy)

A true legend in the restaurant industry - TGI Friday's

KUKBURG - Farm to table

Our meat and products straight to your table

Norbert’s donuts

Superb Donuts in the heart of Prague

Honeco Property Management

Honeco can help you to increase the income on your...

Empire

Learn Czech with Empire, speak like a local

Canadian Medical – Hadovka

Nothing is more important than your health!


PragueMonitor.com

Prague’s # 1 source for Czech news in English…


PragueConnect.cz

Expat and Czech Business Professional Network


Tschech.News

German Language Info Service